The Great Brianwash 5k

Age Group Results

August 05, 2017


Results By Val & Dean for


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

The Great Brainwash 5k

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 39 39 27 43:16.5 43:20.1 13:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Hunter 29 10 9 36:12.0 36:12.8 11:41/M
2 Marco Toppi 108 9 26 42:48.1 43:06.9 13:54/M
3 David Toppi 106 8 29 45:43.2 46:01.4 14:51/M
4 Owen Manrique 73 9 36 48:14.2 48:21.2 15:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dakota Colangelo 12 13 64 1:04:45.2 1:04:54.4 20:56/M
2 Travis Santa 50 11 74 1:12:09.2 1:12:18.2 23:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ahmad Rarahbakhsh 22 22 71 1:09:10.8 1:09:24.4 22:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Coryell 16 28 2 24:55.5 25:04.0 8:05/M
2 Trevor Coryell 15 28 21 40:26.9 40:37.4 13:06/M
3 Christopher Jowell 33 29 42 49:35.9 49:48.2 16:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Stansel St. Pete FL 57 30 1 24:55.0 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Mark Courchane 17 31 6 34:49.4 34:50.5 11:14/M
3 Matthew Sperber 52 31 11 37:28.2 37:31.2 12:06/M
4 Coleman Spacht 88 32 15 39:06.1 39:08.1 12:37/M
5 Casey Rabon 86 32 16 39:07.6 39:08.4 12:37/M
6 Dale Kane 34 34 38 49:09.3 49:29.2 15:58/M
7 Matthew Cline 10 31 57 1:00:52.9 1:01:02.8 19:41/M
8 Matt Montijo 38 33 70 1:09:10.5 1:09:24.3 22:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Casuga 5 35 8 35:41.5 35:43.1 11:31/M
2 Mohit Bansal 3 39 25 42:10.0 42:10.0 13:36/M
3 Kevin Manrique 71 38 35 48:14.0 48:21.0 15:36/M
4 Nick Cowood 18 37 37 48:55.0 49:06.2 15:50/M
5 Emmanuel Nunez 97 36 43 49:45.9 49:55.8 16:06/M
6 Erick Anderson 1 37 65 1:05:26.2 1:05:37.0 21:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Williams 55 42 4 28:45.8 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 jonathan bojar 109 44 19 40:16.4 40:20.0 13:01/M
3 Mack Eggleston Seminole FL 92 44 48 51:35.4 52:55.0 17:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID SHINER Saint Petersburg FL 102 46 23 41:24.7 41:26.7 13:22/M
2 Michael Kiral 82 49 40 49:30.7 49:36.5 16:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Lentini 116 50 10 36:10.1 36:31.3 11:47/M
2 Timothy jowell 32 52 28 45:44.3 45:56.9 14:49/M
3 David Toppi 107 53 30 45:59.2 46:18.3 14:56/M
4 Sherman Purnell 47 50 32 46:28.4 46:39.9 15:03/M
5 Frankie Morla 40 52 73 1:11:45.8 1:11:53.8 23:11/M
6 David Salyer 49 51 83 1:29:55.1 1:29:55.1 29:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Everado Prieto 45 56 45 50:52.4 51:05.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronnie Cole 13 64 55 59:35.8 59:54.0 19:19/M
2 Steve Heirshberg 25 61 60 1:02:36.7 1:02:45.2 20:15/M
3 Donald Jones 115 63 76 1:15:25.8 1:15:33.2 24:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Walton 58 68 33 47:00.9 47:03.0 15:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Mueller Tampa FL 120 70 31 46:23.9 46:30.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Welch Sarasota FL 51 79 51 56:25.1 56:32.2 18:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Hopkins Tampa FL 28 16 53 59:10.4 59:13.8 19:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Palmer 61 24 3 25:41.4 25:42.5 8:17/M
2 Colleen Seletos 62 24 58 1:02:05.5 1:02:06.9 20:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Johnson Saint Petersburg FL 80 28 22 40:57.3 41:02.3 13:14/M
2 Danielle Arthur Tampa FL 2 27 41 49:45.1 49:48.1 16:04/M
3 Jennifer Corbin Palm Harbor FL 14 26 44 49:51.4 50:03.6 16:09/M
4 Laura Seletos 119 26 59 1:02:06.4 1:02:07.2 20:02/M
5 Jillian D Olofson 43 28 66 1:07:22.2 1:07:37.2 21:49/M
6 Danielle Jones 65 29 75 1:15:24.9 1:15:32.6 24:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Ewell 21 31 7 35:06.4 35:07.3 11:20/M
2 Emily Sperber 37 31 12 37:28.5 37:31.2 12:06/M
3 Allison Archer 84 30 13 38:15.3 38:18.6 12:21/M
4 Julie Bridge 79 33 17 39:27.2 39:32.7 12:45/M
5 Meghan Bingham 6 33 18 39:44.9 39:46.7 12:50/M
6 Jennifer Rabon 87 34 24 41:42.8 41:44.5 13:28/M
7 Tiffany Cline 9 30 34 47:31.4 47:40.4 15:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Taylor 103 35 39 49:30.1 49:33.5 15:59/M
2 Stephani Heirshberg 26 36 63 1:04:45.1 1:04:54.2 20:56/M
3 Denise Jones 53 38 68 1:08:42.8 1:08:51.1 22:13/M
4 Tiffany Gorman 20 38 69 1:08:43.4 1:08:51.4 22:13/M
5 Jessica Craig 19 36 82 1:16:57.5 1:16:57.5 24:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chasity Eggleston Seminole FL 91 41 47 51:35.2 52:54.2 17:04/M
2 Sandra Morrison Tampa FL 41 44 52 59:09.5 59:12.6 19:06/M
3 Jenny Camacho 117 42 56 59:53.3 1:00:06.0 19:23/M
4 Mary Lewis 64 44 67 1:07:25.8 1:07:41.1 21:50/M
5 Rose Noel 42 40 78 1:16:40.1 1:16:48.2 24:46/M
6 Nicole Rossman New Port Richey FL 69 41 80 1:16:40.1 1:16:56.4 24:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Caraballo 60 47 49 54:19.8 54:30.9 17:35/M
2 Marcia Davidson Tampa FL 81 45 72 1:11:37.8 1:11:43.6 23:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fehr 98 54 5 30:20.7 30:20.7 9:47/M
2 Janine Hebeler Sarasota FL 24 52 14 38:50.0 38:50.0 12:32/M
3 Ashley Dixon 54 54 20 40:21.8 40:25.6 13:02/M
4 Jennifer Jenkins 67 50 62 1:04:29.4 1:04:42.5 20:52/M
5 Carman Theede 68 52 81 1:16:40.0 1:16:56.5 24:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina White 59 59 46 50:52.7 51:05.4 16:29/M
2 Ziba Mohammadi 35 56 54 59:08.3 59:26.4 19:10/M
3 Liza Johnson 30 57 61 1:02:39.9 1:02:48.2 20:15/M
4 Donna Jones 114 59 77 1:15:26.3 1:15:34.0 24:23/M
5 Laura Jean Flowers 23 59 79 1:16:43.9 1:16:48.3 24:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Batson 74 70 50 56:11.6 56:17.9 18:09/M