Cindy's Pets 5k

Age Group Results

January 14, 2017


Results By Domenic & Mike for


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-75 76-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 76-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chyna Jones 835 12 8 22:52.8 7:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Williams 628 41 1 20:30.1 6:37/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia McCollough 893 10 21 27:44.2 8:57/M
2 Alanta Lofton Port Richey FL 917 11 22 27:51.9 8:59/M
3 Aubrey Lofton Port Richey FL 916 9 44 37:47.4 12:11/M
4 Susan Henry 603 12 59 45:57.0 14:49/M
5 Gabriella Casabella 615 11 66 48:20.3 15:35/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Pigeon 621 11 6 22:33.8 7:16/M
2 Isaiah Finlay 870 11 9 22:54.3 7:23/M
3 Noah Finlay 871 9 32 32:35.9 10:31/M
4 Xavier Zubillaga New Port Richey FL 610 10 41 35:42.5 11:31/M
5 Alberto Zubillaga Npr FL 609 11 42 35:42.6 11:31/M
6 Sawyer Schrader 863 9 55 43:45.3 14:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Beitler 629 25 15 24:44.4 7:59/M
2 Amanda Barrett Hudson FL 802 27 25 30:01.8 9:41/M
3 Brittany Barbera 816 26 39 35:35.7 11:29/M
4 Shelley Glime 814 27 40 35:38.7 11:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Vitek 818 28 30 31:17.1 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katerina Kezemides Trinity FL 844 39 13 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Stacie Ophaug-Berkey Holiday FL 902 38 20 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Nicole Betegh-Edelmann New Port Richey FL 894 39 28 31:12.5 10:04/M
4 Leigh Williams New Port Richey FL 838 38 35 33:44.7 10:53/M
5 Erin Leyendecker Trinity FL 821 32 52 39:59.5 12:54/M
6 Jackie Peck 948 36 53 41:20.5 13:20/M
7 Amy Henry 604 37 60 45:58.0 14:50/M
8 Brianne Neville 822 36 61 46:27.9 14:59/M
9 Kayla Kuni 947 31 69 48:46.7 15:44/M
10 Amy Hollinger 618 35 71 51:53.9 16:44/M
11 Eva Decresie Holiday FL 884 31 74 55:13.2 17:49/M
12 Dana Ramos 832 32 75 1:09:24.0 22:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hollinger 619 34 5 22:30.2 7:15/M
2 Brandon Gordon 630 30 11 23:16.1 7:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demetris Campbell 616 44 19 27:13.1 8:47/M
2 Kim Rymanowski 623 46 24 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Cindy Petchulis 624 43 26 30:05.8 9:42/M
4 Lisa Malinowski Hudson FL 824 43 31 31:18.4 10:06/M
5 Kim Rahill 900 47 36 34:32.8 11:08/M
6 Carin Zubillaga Npr FL 611 42 48 38:57.0 12:34/M
7 Katy McCollough 886 47 50 39:40.7 12:48/M
8 Julie Tokat 805 49 63 47:44.0 15:24/M
9 Evelyn Casabella 915 43 68 48:24.6 15:37/M
10 Asia Babcock 865 45 76 1:17:42.6 25:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Schulz 875 44 3 21:36.6 6:58/M
2 John Wilder 895 49 12 23:42.3 7:39/M
3 Kevin Lumson 607 44 14 24:22.7 7:52/M
4 Daniel Brodd 842 46 16 24:47.8 8:00/M
5 Todd Pigeon 622 49 18 25:55.3 8:22/M
6 Greg Collins 880 40 49 39:32.4 12:45/M
7 Murat Tokat 803 48 62 47:44.0 15:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Debolt New Port Richey FL 911 56 33 33:28.8 10:48/M
2 Marie Grubb 909 56 34 33:34.5 10:50/M
3 Aileen Oman 817 52 38 35:04.2 11:19/M
4 Cheryl Lee Tarpon Springs FL 906 51 43 36:03.2 11:38/M
5 Terri Rich 828 56 51 39:42.5 12:48/M
6 Laura Mosby 868 53 56 43:45.6 14:07/M
7 Beth Thompson 627 55 58 45:32.5 14:41/M
8 Denise Davis Holiday FL 608 54 64 48:00.2 15:29/M
9 Robbin Dewitt 885 57 72 51:58.0 16:46/M
10 Cindy Haas Port Richey FL 612 51 73 55:13.2 17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Hosmer New Port Richey FL 633 59 2 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Ron Haney 856 59 4 21:55.3 7:04/M
3 Matthew McCollough 890 51 17 25:53.7 8:21/M
4 Kenneth Coats Valrico FL 941 53 37 34:32.9 11:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Rivelli Palm Harbor FL 869 62 45 38:12.1 12:19/M
2 Patricia Patterson New Port Richey FL 907 60 46 38:35.0 12:27/M
3 Barbara De Paolis 605 60 47 38:51.2 12:32/M
4 Susan Piccione 606 65 65 48:01.1 15:29/M
5 Sande Fosbenner 882 60 70 51:52.0 16:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Patterson NPR FL 914 66 7 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Joe Haseltine 625 65 23 28:54.6 9:19/M
3 Jim Wannamaker 929 68 27 30:33.2 9:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Smith New Port Richey FLORIDA 927 72 10 22:57.6 7:24/M
2 Tom Baugartner 928 73 29 31:15.1 10:05/M
3 Michael Ford Spring Hill FL 808 72 67 48:23.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 76 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Burns Port Richey FL 830 78 54 42:38.1 13:45/M
Top

Male 76 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denton Muzzuco New Port Richey FL 634 78 57 44:33.9 14:22/M