The Great Father's Day Race

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-27 28-34 35-42 43-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-27 28-34 35-42 43-50 51-60 61-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Grippo Venice FL 64 21 1 2 18:28.4 5:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Peyerk Sarasota FL 252 34 1 1 18:21.7 5:55/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Pekar Valrico FL 151 0 1 142 39:30.2 12:45/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 551 551 1 170 44:15.8 14:16/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Robbins Bradenton FL 169 10 1 20 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Jasmine France Sarasota FL 49 7 1 75 31:07.7 10:02/M
3 Karsyn Robbins Bradenton FL 171 7 1 84 31:57.2 10:18/M
4 Mia Yaniero Nokomis FL 221 9 1 92 33:00.8 10:39/M
5 Anna Wright Bradenton Beach FL 211 10 1 93 33:01.9 10:39/M
6 Lily Wollaston-Culver 255 7 1 143 39:31.9 12:45/M
7 Katherine Triola North Port FL 195 9 1 149 40:28.2 13:03/M
8 Ava Vliet Orlando FL 202 8 1 162 42:48.0 13:48/M
9 Elianah Vliet Orlando FL 199 10 1 171 44:22.7 14:19/M
10 Maya Pitts Gainesville FL 153 14 1 180 45:53.0 14:48/M
11 Emilie King Venice FL 95 10 1 190 48:18.4 15:35/M
12 Ashley Riefler Tampa FL 168 7 1 209 50:40.1 16:21/M
13 Seleighna Elizondo Sarasota FL 43 10 1 222 51:58.9 16:46/M
14 Elaine Kowaleski Riverview FL 100 5 1 224 52:06.3 16:48/M
15 Evelyn Kowaleski Riverview FL 101 1 1 225 52:25.4 16:55/M
16 Kate Wright Bradenton FL 216 11 1 237 56:08.2 18:06/M
17 Sophia Yaniero Nokomis FL 220 9 1 245 1:06:57.9 21:36/M
18 Samantha Yaniero Nokomis FL 219 9 1 246 1:07:00.7 21:37/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stig Soderberg Sarasota FL 183 11 1 26 25:43.2 8:18/M
2 Christian Hernandez Bradenton FL 232 11 1 30 26:17.9 8:29/M
3 Sam Wright Bradenton Beach FL 212 13 1 37 26:56.0 8:41/M
4 Rafal Moscicki Sarasota FL 130 11 1 61 29:05.7 9:23/M
5 Aidan Brown Saint Petersburg FL 21 11 1 112 35:03.3 11:18/M
6 John Thomas Wright Bradenton FL 215 13 1 124 37:08.9 11:59/M
7 Nolan Nguyen Nokomis FL 135 6 1 130 38:16.3 12:21/M
8 Troy Ashby Sarasota FL 11 11 1 148 40:28.1 13:03/M
9 Ryan Hawkins Englewood FL 70 7 1 152 41:10.9 13:17/M
10 Sean Ballentine Venice FL 239 7 1 159 42:45.4 13:47/M
11 Xander Cignarale Punta Gorda FL 28 13 1 173 44:31.5 14:22/M
12 Tyler Padgett Parrish FL 145 6 1 197 49:33.6 15:59/M
13 Rowan Triola North Port FL 196 8 1 199 49:45.0 16:03/M
14 Jacob Triola North Port FL 197 6 1 203 49:58.8 16:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Del Castillo Plant City FL 37 18 1 127 37:24.6 12:04/M
2 Hannah King Venice FL 94 15 1 132 38:18.6 12:21/M
3 Dana Armstrong Sarasota FL 8 18 1 168 44:08.0 14:14/M
4 Sunni Levine Tampa FL 107 15 1 206 50:21.2 16:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Steveson 269 16 1 23 25:26.9 8:12/M
2 Daniel Hernandez Bradenton FL 233 15 1 39 27:05.8 8:44/M
3 Shane Otway Punta Gorda FL 139 17 1 90 32:54.6 10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Armstrong Sarasota FL 5 26 1 28 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Reagan McCray Sarasota FL 115 26 1 69 30:00.5 9:41/M
3 Shannon Armstrong Sarasota FL 7 23 1 79 31:36.2 10:12/M
4 Mandy Foster 270 23 1 105 34:04.2 10:59/M
5 Therese Kowaleski Sarasota FL 97 27 1 113 35:18.8 11:23/M
6 Gabby Puig Oak Park IL 159 23 1 116 35:53.8 11:35/M
7 Larissa Kiesshauer Riverview FL 88 25 1 141 39:21.9 12:42/M
8 Lauren Kahwischer 272 25 1 169 44:14.1 14:16/M
9 Hazel Torres Bradenton FL 192 25 1 179 45:18.3 14:37/M
10 Savannah Flak Delray Beach FL 229 22 1 185 46:55.6 15:08/M
11 Shelby Stafford Port Charlotte FL 185 26 1 188 47:53.3 15:27/M
12 Anna Cholcello 261 21 1 213 50:56.8 16:26/M
13 Sydney Levine Tampa FL 106 21 1 217 51:32.0 16:37/M
14 Laura Cone Bradenton FL 34 22 1 221 51:47.1 16:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Couto Sarasota FL 35 22 1 4 20:53.4 6:44/M
2 Will Cuocallo 257 23 1 214 50:56.9 16:26/M
Top

Female 28 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Chantlos Tampa FL 226 31 1 3 19:31.8 6:18/M
2 Brittany Gratton Sarasota FL 62 32 1 31 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Jessica Teston-Loadholtes Riverview FL 191 32 1 65 29:32.4 9:32/M
4 Michelle Brown Sarasota FL 22 33 1 70 30:28.5 9:50/M
5 Katie Burbacher Lima OH 224 31 1 78 31:34.3 10:11/M
6 Kristin MacDonal 274 34 1 89 32:52.2 10:36/M
7 debi Belba-Smith 271 30 1 98 33:33.1 10:49/M
8 Elizabeth Unger 264 34 1 118 36:14.8 11:41/M
9 Jewell Stanek 225 28 1 137 38:43.5 12:29/M
10 Brittany Hundley Saint Petersburg FL 78 34 1 140 39:02.8 12:35/M
11 Maria Farabee Sarasota FL 246 34 1 146 40:11.2 12:58/M
12 Jessica McMillan Grove City OH 117 34 1 194 49:09.7 15:51/M
13 Sarah Kowaleski Riverview FL 99 28 1 223 52:06.1 16:48/M
Top

Male 28 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Monaco Cleveland OH 126 34 1 8 22:18.8 7:12/M
2 Matt Mitchell Saint Petersburg FL 256 33 1 9 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 Tristan Flis Venice FL 45 32 1 16 24:29.0 7:54/M
4 Matt Mitchell Saint Petersburg FL 125 33 1 34 26:49.7 8:39/M
5 Michael Bachlar Ballwin MO 249 33 1 55 28:26.3 9:10/M
6 Robert Pekar Valrico FL 150 31 1 133 38:21.3 12:22/M
7 Khatoan Nguyen Nokomis FL 134 33 1 136 38:40.2 12:28/M
8 Branndon Stafford Port Charlotte FL 186 31 1 187 47:53.0 15:27/M
9 Joe Kowaleski Riverview FL 98 30 1 226 52:25.7 16:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 42

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Monaco Cleveland OH 127 36 1 29 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 Michelle Clements Roanoke VA 31 36 1 45 27:30.8 8:52/M
3 Julie Collins Parrish FL 33 40 1 47 27:52.0 8:59/M
4 Christina Sarver Sarasota FL 175 41 1 50 28:08.1 9:05/M
5 Lisa Zamora Sarasota FL 223 41 1 52 28:12.4 9:06/M
6 Susan Artemik Bradenton FL 9 39 1 53 28:19.0 9:08/M
7 Stephanie Burwood Bradenton FL 24 42 1 57 28:41.1 9:15/M
8 Miriam Chan Sarasota FL 27 35 1 64 29:30.5 9:31/M
9 Brooke Robbins Bradenton FL 170 42 1 87 32:00.6 10:19/M
10 Victoria Hahn Bradenton FL 67 38 1 91 32:57.9 10:38/M
11 Cory Wright Bradenton Beach FL 209 41 1 94 33:02.3 10:39/M
12 Arleen Anderson Tampa FL 2 38 1 108 34:24.3 11:06/M
13 Cam Hill Apollo Beach FL 75 42 1 114 35:19.3 11:24/M
14 Suzanne Wright Bradenton FL 214 41 1 123 37:08.6 11:59/M
15 Stacey Holmes Port Charlotte FL 76 36 1 147 40:18.7 13:00/M
16 Andrea Crocker Tampa FL 251 36 1 156 41:42.2 13:27/M
17 Edly Vliet Orlando FL 201 38 1 164 43:09.6 13:55/M
18 Alison Killelea Sarasota FL 90 35 1 167 43:46.3 14:07/M
19 Jill Smith-Houston 250 40 1 177 44:50.3 14:28/M
20 Andrea King Venice FL 93 42 1 191 48:18.5 15:35/M
21 Alandra Marfia Sarasota FL 112 39 1 200 49:51.6 16:05/M
22 Olga Triola North Port FL 194 38 1 204 49:59.1 16:07/M
23 Elizabeth Riefler Tampa FL 167 41 1 208 50:39.9 16:20/M
24 Christine Nolan Bradenton FL 137 37 1 228 52:52.0 17:03/M
25 Anna Lotze Pittsburgh PA 110 36 1 229 53:25.8 17:14/M
26 Trina Padgett Parrish FL 143 42 1 230 53:39.5 17:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 42

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Clements Roanoke VA 30 40 1 6 21:27.1 6:55/M
2 David Culver 253 37 1 11 22:49.1 7:22/M
3 Uilton Deoliveira Sarasota FL 39 42 1 14 24:03.7 7:45/M
4 Derek Fuller Sarasota FL 51 37 1 17 24:34.0 7:55/M
5 Ryan Gambert Sarasota FL 55 38 1 24 25:34.1 8:15/M
6 David Chan Sarasota FL 26 42 1 44 27:27.9 8:51/M
7 Anthony Benitez Palmetto FL 14 36 1 54 28:20.0 9:08/M
8 William Parton Palmetto FL 146 37 1 56 28:34.1 9:13/M
9 Jeff Reash Parrish FL 161 36 1 99 33:34.7 10:50/M
10 Daniel Miley Sarasota FL 176 42 1 102 33:56.8 10:57/M
11 Michael Brown Saint Petersburg FL 20 41 1 111 35:02.8 11:18/M
12 Nate King Venice FL 92 42 1 131 38:18.2 12:21/M
13 Brian Triola North Port FL 193 41 1 151 40:53.6 13:11/M
14 Dustin Hawkins Englewood FL 69 36 1 153 41:12.1 13:17/M
15 Marshall Vliet Orlando FL 200 38 1 161 42:48.0 13:48/M
16 Edward Restor Winter Haven FL 166 41 1 166 43:23.9 14:00/M
17 Steve Holmes Port Charlotte FL 77 38 1 178 45:03.1 14:32/M
18 Phillip Pitts Gainesville FL 154 38 1 181 45:53.2 14:48/M
19 Dave McMillan Grove City OH 116 41 1 195 49:10.6 15:52/M
20 Todd Nolan Bradenton FL 136 40 1 227 52:42.1 17:00/M
21 Mark Donahue Sarasota FL 41 42 1 240 57:26.4 18:32/M
Top

Female 43 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Jordon 241 43 1 21 25:16.7 8:09/M
2 Angela Meyers Sarasota FL 118 44 1 36 26:54.7 8:41/M
3 Susan Yaniero Nokomis FL 218 43 1 42 27:14.0 8:47/M
4 Libby Soderberg Sarasota FL 184 48 1 49 28:01.8 9:02/M
5 Leslie Kimball Venice FL 91 46 1 63 29:29.0 9:31/M
6 Aurora Santiago Oneco FL 174 49 1 96 33:13.1 10:43/M
7 Debbie Roberts Louisville KY 172 45 1 101 33:49.6 10:55/M
8 Jennifer Tullio Bradenton FL 236 45 1 107 34:18.3 11:04/M
9 June Chocallo 258 46 1 115 35:24.2 11:25/M
10 Tracy Bohlmann Bradenton FL 17 49 1 135 38:30.4 12:25/M
11 Donna Golden Orlando FL 60 49 1 144 40:04.6 12:55/M
12 Christine Kiesshauer Port Charlotte FL 89 47 1 154 41:25.7 13:22/M
13 Shelby Otway Punta Gorda FL 140 45 1 175 44:37.0 14:24/M
14 Kristen Galdieri Sarasota FL 54 47 1 182 46:35.9 15:02/M
15 Elizabeth Urschel Sarasota FL 198 47 1 183 46:36.0 15:02/M
16 Joyce Behringer 263 50 1 186 47:06.9 15:12/M
17 Chris Kralik Sarasota FL 102 49 1 202 49:54.3 16:06/M
18 Madelyn Guerra North Port FL 66 48 1 231 53:45.6 17:20/M
Top

Male 43 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Wollaston 254 43 1 5 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 Marc Munz Sarasota FL 131 47 1 7 22:07.2 7:08/M
3 Stephen Ashby Sarasota FL 10 43 1 12 23:45.2 7:40/M
4 Jeff Taylor 243 50 1 13 23:46.4 7:40/M
5 Jeff Hall Jr Columbia SC 68 43 1 19 24:46.6 7:59/M
6 Christian Collins Parrish FL 32 44 1 22 25:21.3 8:11/M
7 Hernan Morales Punta Gorda FL 129 45 1 32 26:32.3 8:34/M
8 John Wright Bradenton Beach FL 210 44 1 41 27:13.3 8:47/M
9 Jason Gomes Sun City Center FL 61 43 1 46 27:51.1 8:59/M
10 Jason Voss Bradenton FL 203 44 1 58 28:49.5 9:18/M
11 Kelly Meyers Sarasota FL 119 46 1 71 30:40.7 9:54/M
12 Gregory Miller North Port FL 121 50 1 88 32:16.9 10:25/M
13 Anthony Yaniero Nokomis FL 217 47 1 95 33:10.6 10:42/M
14 Nick Tullio Bradenton FL 235 44 1 106 34:17.9 11:04/M
15 Lance Steveson 265 47 1 120 36:40.0 11:50/M
16 Freddie Wagner Venice FL 205 49 1 128 37:28.7 12:05/M
17 Paul Cignarale Punta Gorda FL 29 46 1 163 43:03.8 13:53/M
18 William Grear Fort Lauderdale FL 63 44 1 172 44:27.0 14:20/M
19 William Chocallo 260 50 1 212 50:55.4 16:25/M
20 John Wright Bradenton Beach FL 213 46 1 218 51:32.8 16:37/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Johnston Edwardsville IL 234 51 1 27 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 Val Leatherwood 242 54 1 38 27:00.7 8:43/M
3 Jennifer Glassburn Parrish FL 57 53 1 62 29:13.5 9:25/M
4 Tina Williams Sarasota FL 207 56 1 83 31:47.1 10:15/M
5 Rhonda Stout Pataskala OH 189 56 1 85 31:59.8 10:19/M
6 Lori Carella Suwanee GA 227 54 1 97 33:26.0 10:47/M
7 Janine Hebeler Sarasota FL 71 52 1 110 34:46.3 11:13/M
8 Beth Dilley Sarasota FL 40 55 1 121 36:44.0 11:51/M
9 Dawn Allen Sarasota FL 1 58 1 134 38:23.7 12:23/M
10 Jennifer Kalogris Fort Wayne IN 85 51 1 165 43:21.2 13:59/M
11 Karen Fuller Sarasota FL 52 59 1 174 44:31.9 14:22/M
12 Lisa Pablos Clearwater FL 142 57 1 196 49:29.8 15:58/M
13 Christine Fritz Eltz Bradenton FL 50 59 1 201 49:51.7 16:05/M
14 Krystal Kucharski Palmetto FL 104 59 1 207 50:28.5 16:17/M
15 Lena Rose Sarasota FL 173 52 1 210 50:48.7 16:23/M
16 Stacey Kanwischer Sarasota FL 86 54 1 219 51:41.4 16:40/M
17 Pam Ierulli Sarasota FL 80 60 1 220 51:43.1 16:41/M
18 Cathy Boedicker Lima OH 15 58 1 233 55:18.4 17:50/M
19 Vicky Hensley Sun City Center FL 72 59 1 238 56:10.8 18:07/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Pablos Clearwater FL 141 56 1 10 22:47.5 7:21/M
2 Brent Yoder Sarasota FL 222 51 1 18 24:42.0 7:58/M
3 David Bach Saint Petersburg FL 12 59 1 25 25:39.5 8:16/M
4 David Keating 87 60 1 35 26:51.6 8:40/M
5 Wally Cone Bradenton FL 228 54 1 40 27:11.0 8:46/M
6 Pedro Hernandez Bradenton FL 231 58 1 43 27:25.5 8:51/M
7 Sal Principe Bradenton FL 157 59 1 48 27:57.6 9:01/M
8 Pete Puig Sarasota FL 158 54 1 51 28:11.8 9:05/M
9 Craig Armstrong Sarasota FL 6 57 1 66 29:33.4 9:32/M
10 Jairo Pava Miami FL 148 51 1 67 29:58.7 9:40/M
11 Steven Prevatt Ruskin FL 155 51 1 72 30:46.9 9:55/M
12 Edward France Sarasota FL 48 54 1 73 30:49.3 9:56/M
13 Steve Lagesse 238 60 1 76 31:21.0 10:07/M
14 Dariusz Branecki Tampa FL 19 58 1 81 31:42.5 10:14/M
15 James Stout Pataskala OH 188 58 1 86 32:00.2 10:19/M
16 Michael Lynch Bradenton FL 111 53 1 103 34:03.4 10:59/M
17 Scott Foster Palmetto FL 46 55 1 104 34:04.2 10:59/M
18 Todd Bohlmann Bradenton FL 18 51 1 109 34:43.2 11:12/M
19 Joseph Murphy Harbor Beach MI 132 52 1 122 37:06.6 11:58/M
20 Phil Levine Tampa FL 108 54 1 125 37:20.0 12:03/M
21 Carter Johnson Sarasota FL 247 58 1 145 40:11.2 12:58/M
22 William Myers Parrish FL 133 58 1 158 41:53.4 13:31/M
23 Peter Ballentine Venice FL 240 54 1 160 42:46.2 13:48/M
24 John Paul Bradenton FL 147 53 1 176 44:41.9 14:25/M
25 Edward Flak Boca Raton FL 230 56 1 184 46:55.4 15:08/M
26 Richard Padgett Parrish FL 144 53 1 198 49:33.7 15:59/M
27 Philip Bush Atlanta GA 248 56 1 205 50:02.4 16:08/M
28 Richard Del Castillo Plant City FL 38 55 1 216 51:07.9 16:29/M
29 Juan Guerra North Port FL 65 51 1 232 54:15.2 17:30/M
30 Danny Rains Tampa FL 160 55 1 241 58:38.2 18:55/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 122 63 1 59 28:52.6 9:19/M
2 Teri Principe Bradenton FL 156 64 1 82 31:44.5 10:14/M
3 Cynthia Gay Atlanta GA 56 69 1 100 33:48.8 10:54/M
4 Frannie Godair Apollo Beach FL 59 62 1 126 37:24.0 12:04/M
5 Gilda Crocker Ocala FL 244 61 1 192 48:24.3 15:37/M
6 Linda Hicks Sarasota FL 73 61 1 193 48:53.0 15:46/M
7 Lucy Krohne Valrico FL 103 65 1 242 59:49.1 19:18/M
8 Mary Scavelli Sarasota FL 178 68 1 243 1:02:41.7 20:13/M
9 Dee Arch Bradenton FL 4 66 1 244 1:02:44.7 20:14/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nino Monaco Cleveland OH 128 65 1 15 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Steven Lenz Sarasota FL 105 71 1 33 26:32.7 8:34/M
3 Paul Minzey Sarasota FL 124 74 1 60 29:04.1 9:23/M
4 Mike Buckland Sarasota FL 23 67 1 68 29:59.6 9:40/M
5 Robert Backer Chesterfield MO 13 61 1 74 30:51.6 9:57/M
6 Mike Boedicker Lima OH 16 65 1 77 31:34.2 10:11/M
7 Steven White Sarasota FL 206 64 1 80 31:37.3 10:12/M
8 Lonnie Crocker Ocala FL 245 65 1 117 36:05.4 11:38/M
9 Larry Godair Apollo Beach FL 58 70 1 119 36:31.2 11:47/M
10 Andy Olwert Sarasota FL 138 64 1 129 37:52.4 12:13/M
11 Tony Couto Sarasota FL 36 61 1 138 38:43.8 12:29/M
12 Benjamin Shaffer Venice FL 180 68 1 139 38:57.9 12:34/M
13 Michael Lotze Pittsburgh PA 109 64 1 150 40:43.7 13:08/M
14 Jack Jacobs Bradenton FL 81 77 1 155 41:33.5 13:24/M
15 Van Sewell The Villages FL 179 72 1 157 41:49.2 13:29/M
16 Kevin Hicks Sarasota FL 74 62 1 189 47:58.8 15:28/M
17 Bill Choralle 259 77 1 211 50:54.1 16:25/M
18 Chris Chorcallo 262 69 1 215 50:58.7 16:26/M
19 Chuck Kohl Lima OH 96 79 1 234 55:19.2 17:51/M
20 Paul Johnson Temple Terrace FL 82 76 1 235 55:55.8 18:02/M
21 Steve McCray Kenton TN 237 62 1 236 55:58.8 18:03/M
22 Mike Arch Bradenton FL 3 66 1 239 56:19.9 18:10/M