Run for Purpose

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Val & Dean for


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Taylor Pravia Guaynabo PR 127 24 1 6 21:59.7 7:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Orozco Lutz FL 129 21 1 1 19:26.7 6:16/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 245 245 1 35 30:20.7 9:47/M
2 Unknown Partic. 246 246 1 42 30:34.9 9:52/M
3 Unknown Partic. 247 247 1 43 30:35.0 9:52/M
4 Unknown Partic. 244 244 1 78 35:14.2 11:22/M
5 Unknown Partic. 228 228 1 92 38:15.9 12:20/M
6 Unknown Partic. 96 96 1 124 43:06.8 13:54/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Gipe Tampa FL 222 8 1 71 34:35.8 11:09/M
2 Malik Falah Tampa FL 142 12 1 82 36:47.6 11:52/M
3 Diego Perez Tampa FL 143 11 1 93 38:17.8 12:21/M
4 William Messick Tampa FL 112 9 1 115 41:45.4 13:28/M
5 Brady Moran Saint Petersburg FL 242 8 1 140 50:48.2 16:23/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Odekirk Fond Du Lac WI 159 14 1 65 33:42.0 10:52/M
2 Leali Shalabi Dover FL 193 15 1 204 1:04:15.5 20:44/M
3 Nadene Hijaz Brandon FL 212 15 1 205 1:04:17.2 20:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Odekirk Fond Du Lac WI 157 17 1 8 22:32.9 7:16/M
2 Sami Faraj Valrico FL 170 19 1 19 27:59.3 9:02/M
3 Nathan Hubbard St Petersburg FL 67 14 1 30 29:40.9 9:34/M
4 Sami Faraj Valrico FL 171 19 1 31 29:56.8 9:39/M
5 Muhammad Falah Tampa FL 141 14 1 81 36:45.3 11:51/M
6 Gianni Perez Tampa FL 144 13 1 102 39:36.0 12:46/M
7 Yaseen Elyaman Zephyrhills FL 110 15 1 103 39:39.0 12:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Woodruff Tampa FL 162 25 1 18 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Vanessa Gonzalez Riverview FL 232 27 1 23 29:03.3 9:22/M
3 Anita Vorlicek Tampa FL 189 24 1 32 30:15.4 9:45/M
4 Lindsay Satkowski St Petersburg FL 41 29 1 34 30:16.9 9:46/M
5 Estefania Severiche Tampa FL 166 24 1 37 30:29.1 9:50/M
6 Jessica Guidry Lut FL 90 20 1 49 32:01.4 10:20/M
7 Jenna Garlington Tampa FL 5 24 1 55 32:33.5 10:30/M
8 Marie Galea Largo FL 198 23 1 68 34:29.2 11:07/M
9 Monika Bardzilauskaite St Petersburg FL 23 27 1 70 34:32.9 11:08/M
10 Jill Harkins Palm Harbor FL 93 29 1 87 37:54.4 12:14/M
11 Lexy Odekirk Fond Du Lac WI 155 22 1 90 38:08.4 12:18/M
12 Alexis Arnold Oldsmar FL 216 25 1 95 38:42.4 12:29/M
13 Selsabeel Elyaman Las Vegas NV 108 29 1 104 39:39.1 12:47/M
14 Yasmeen Yousef Tampa FL 237 23 1 119 41:58.7 13:32/M
15 Stacey Kranendonk Tampa FL 35 28 1 122 42:13.5 13:37/M
16 Melanie Crawford Riverview FL 47 28 1 125 44:00.7 14:12/M
17 Ericka Rhoden Winter Haven FL 75 24 1 126 44:37.2 14:24/M
18 Krystal Donovan Clearwater FL 42 29 1 128 46:34.4 15:01/M
19 Sabrina Hasan Lutz FL 137 27 1 132 49:30.9 15:58/M
20 Serene Hasan Lutz FL 135 26 1 134 49:31.3 15:58/M
21 Jenn Coates Tallahasse FL 100 22 1 161 53:06.4 17:08/M
22 Kayla Trenkamp Erlanger KY 183 25 1 163 53:30.4 17:15/M
23 Kristin Hawkins Tampa FL 121 23 1 183 59:06.0 19:04/M
24 Nicole Heubusch Valrico FL 73 26 1 186 59:13.5 19:06/M
25 Mandy Hawkins Lithia FL 124 27 1 188 59:30.7 19:12/M
26 Hadeel Said Tampa FL 217 26 1 203 1:04:14.9 20:43/M
27 Nura Ibrahim Valrico FL 168 25 1 207 1:07:43.7 21:51/M
28 Aseel Elamm Lakeland FL 209 27 1 208 1:07:53.9 21:54/M
29 Manal Daas Riverview FL 214 24 1 209 1:07:55.0 21:55/M
30 Cat Sloan Tampa FL 182 20 1 215 1:52:54.3 36:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Campisi Temple Terrace FL 87 22 1 3 20:00.1 6:27/M
2 Kirkland Crocker Brandon FL 220 25 1 5 21:26.7 6:55/M
3 Robert Hite Tampa FL 82 25 1 11 23:59.3 7:44/M
4 Matthew Gregoire Tampa FL 80 25 1 12 24:44.2 7:59/M
5 Ricki Gonzalez Riverview FL 233 28 1 24 29:03.5 9:22/M
6 Alex Miller Oxford CT 190 23 1 33 30:15.5 9:45/M
7 Colton Harkins Palm Harbor FL 94 28 1 86 37:54.1 12:14/M
8 Hakem Abunda Tampa FL 231 29 1 88 37:55.1 12:14/M
9 Michael Launikitis Tampa FL 120 26 1 184 59:06.5 19:04/M
10 Kyle Hawkins Lithia FL 125 27 1 189 59:31.0 19:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Anastasi Tampa FL 153 32 1 13 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 Christina Messier Tampa FL 36 33 1 14 25:12.8 8:08/M
3 Kelly Gratt Riverview FL 185 35 1 16 27:10.1 8:46/M
4 Nicole Wong Tampa FL 114 34 1 25 29:06.7 9:23/M
5 Kathleen Van Sickler St. Petersburg FL 148 33 1 27 29:15.8 9:26/M
6 Evy Romero Saint Petersburg FL 199 34 1 41 30:30.6 9:50/M
7 Elsa Riley San Bernardino CA 221 35 1 44 30:57.2 9:59/M
8 Britni Lavine Saint Petersburg FL 3 32 1 74 34:41.4 11:11/M
9 Sarah Kurtright Pinellas Park FL 83 31 1 77 35:11.8 11:21/M
10 Cara Fitzpatrick St. Petersburg FL 150 36 1 83 36:57.7 11:55/M
11 Jessica Gonzalez Wesley Chapel FL 119 38 1 91 38:08.7 12:18/M
12 Alexandra Lao Tampa FL 97 36 1 97 38:56.7 12:34/M
13 Shelley Odekirk Fond Du Lac WI 208 39 1 109 39:57.3 12:53/M
14 Ebony Grigsby Tampa FL 91 36 1 112 40:33.3 13:05/M
15 Caroline Gipe Clearwater FL 223 38 1 113 41:00.5 13:14/M
16 Yvette Anderson Temple Terrace FL 194 36 1 116 41:47.3 13:29/M
17 Diane Alceste Land O Lakes FL 186 38 1 129 47:39.7 15:22/M
18 Falasteen Falah Tampa FL 140 34 1 133 49:31.2 15:58/M
19 Rusmieah Samad Tampa FL 139 30 1 136 49:32.2 15:59/M
20 Samantha Genske Tampa FL 8 36 1 147 52:11.7 16:50/M
21 Lyndsay Ruell Tampa FL 161 34 1 151 52:39.2 16:59/M
22 Somoud Hamad Lutz FL 107 37 1 153 52:41.8 17:00/M
23 Mary Sandell Lamont FL 160 31 1 159 53:04.6 17:07/M
24 Renee Dass Tampa FL 172 37 1 164 55:00.7 17:45/M
25 Louise Waters Tampa FL 177 36 1 165 55:01.1 17:45/M
26 Farrell Wilkerson Tampa FL 174 32 1 166 55:01.2 17:45/M
27 Amber McDaniel Tampa FL 40 31 1 176 56:57.3 18:22/M
28 Carmen Jimenez Riverview FL 227 37 1 177 57:53.7 18:40/M
29 Menat Zihni Tampa FL 218 38 1 193 1:01:02.2 19:41/M
30 Alyssa Keyser Hudson FL 188 31 1 199 1:01:58.0 19:59/M
31 Tamador Shalabi Dover FL 192 38 1 201 1:02:07.8 20:02/M
32 Ariel Haile Brandon FL 205 39 1 202 1:03:16.5 20:25/M
33 Robyn Engelman Lakeland FL 65 34 1 206 1:04:48.4 20:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McKendry Pinellas Park FL 191 32 1 15 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Andre McCalla St. Petersburg FL 99 38 1 22 28:54.4 9:19/M
3 Juan Caaricarte Tampa FL 250 30 1 52 32:05.3 10:21/M
4 Qui Phan Tampa FL 39 39 1 60 32:49.2 10:35/M
5 Joseph Signorino Tampa FL 46 39 1 61 32:56.0 10:37/M
6 Charles Cornish Fond Du Lac WI 156 34 1 64 33:41.4 10:52/M
7 Steven Malla Tampa FL 111 38 1 66 34:03.0 10:59/M
8 David Hammes Fond Du Lac WI 207 39 1 110 39:59.8 12:54/M
9 Christian Cruz Riverview FL 179 31 1 123 42:24.0 13:41/M
10 Eric Hopkins Tampa FL 234 32 1 131 49:07.1 15:51/M
11 Michael Condon Tampa FL 9 38 1 148 52:11.8 16:50/M
12 Jonathon Vanhamlin Tampa FL 117 30 1 152 52:40.1 16:59/M
13 Brian Behrens Tampa FL 38 31 1 172 56:20.3 18:10/M
14 Sean Anderson Tampa FL 169 35 1 181 58:54.7 19:00/M
15 Matthew Keyser Hudson FL 187 32 1 198 1:01:54.1 19:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Cook Tampa FL 204 45 1 20 28:13.9 9:06/M
2 Jennifer Mascola Land O Lakes FL 173 49 1 28 29:24.2 9:29/M
3 Michelle Dattilio Sun City Center FL 32 43 1 39 30:29.9 9:50/M
4 Christy Taylor Lutz FL 89 41 1 50 32:01.7 10:20/M
5 Rani Muthukumar Tampa FL 69 41 1 56 32:46.0 10:34/M
6 Zenda Brantley Brandon FL 12 46 1 57 32:46.3 10:34/M
7 Mariem Talavera Tampa FL 45 49 1 62 32:56.1 10:37/M
8 Frances Trotman Riverview FL 118 48 1 67 34:23.9 11:05/M
9 Jenna Urban Simi Valley CA 180 43 1 72 34:38.8 11:10/M
10 Shelley Odekirk Fond Du Lac WI 158 43 1 73 34:40.1 11:11/M
11 Tracy Guida Tampa FL 184 42 1 76 35:01.2 11:18/M
12 Trista Snook Tampa FL 123 45 1 84 36:58.7 11:55/M
13 Johanna Boelhower Seffner FL 102 47 1 89 37:59.2 12:15/M
14 Lourdes Parada Tampa FL 203 44 1 96 38:56.4 12:34/M
15 Tajuana Guy Valrico FL 105 49 1 100 39:25.9 12:43/M
16 Tetecia Arayasolano Tampa FL 13 49 1 107 39:44.8 12:49/M
17 Joy Letcher Riverview FL 240 49 1 108 39:50.1 12:51/M
18 Carol Ann Merricks Odessa FL 116 43 1 111 40:02.8 12:55/M
19 Fadwa Yousef Temple Terrace FL 249 45 1 118 41:58.7 13:32/M
20 Cynthia Hunter Riverview FL 215 46 1 120 42:01.3 13:33/M
21 Stephanie Van Velzen Orlando FL 24 47 1 121 42:05.0 13:35/M
22 Patrice Hubbard St Petersburg FL 66 44 1 127 46:10.3 14:54/M
23 Shannon McGuire Tampa FL 14 42 1 130 47:40.0 15:23/M
24 Rosetta Peacock Mango FL 48 43 1 135 49:32.0 15:59/M
25 Melinda Weeks Port Richey FL 76 44 1 139 50:22.8 16:15/M
26 Kimberly Velez Pinebrook NJ 63 40 1 145 51:55.3 16:45/M
27 Kathleen Suchora Lithia FL 51 49 1 149 52:17.8 16:52/M
28 Nadia Hasan Tampa FL 202 45 1 154 52:42.3 17:00/M
29 Rema Hasan Lutz FL 136 46 1 155 52:42.3 17:00/M
30 Stephanie Flynn Treasure Island FL 55 49 1 160 53:06.1 17:08/M
31 Angela Griffith Valrico FL 59 49 1 179 58:53.7 19:00/M
32 Lena Keswani Brandon FL 109 46 1 200 1:02:07.6 20:02/M
33 Zelda Holmes Brandon FL 11 49 1 212 1:11:00.6 22:54/M
34 Andrea Amos Brandon FL 17 41 1 213 1:15:24.8 24:19/M
35 Tanya Patten Brooksville FL 18 41 1 214 1:15:25.9 24:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Schauer Treasure Island FL 243 42 1 2 19:30.0 6:17/M
2 Joe Torzok Tampa FL 235 49 1 4 20:28.3 6:36/M
3 Scot Davis Seffner FL 224 44 1 7 22:22.6 7:13/M
4 John Boelhower Seffner FL 103 48 1 10 23:20.7 7:32/M
5 Jose Perez Tampa FL 145 41 1 17 27:41.3 8:56/M
6 Ruel Forbes Tampa FL 178 45 1 21 28:24.1 9:10/M
7 Jorge Martinez Tampa FL 167 40 1 36 30:24.9 9:48/M
8 Powell Robinson Tampa FL 72 45 1 47 31:25.4 10:08/M
9 Wayne Taylor Lutz FL 88 43 1 51 32:02.0 10:20/M
10 Andrew Ellis Brandon FL 43 48 1 69 34:31.3 11:08/M
11 Mark Krautler Ruskin FL 176 44 1 79 35:23.8 11:25/M
12 Matthew Ulrich Tampa FL 122 43 1 80 35:51.1 11:34/M
13 Jorge Yanez Tampa FL 239 49 1 85 36:59.0 11:56/M
14 Christopher Flynn Treasure Island FL 54 49 1 158 53:04.1 17:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candy Lander Indpls IN 151 59 1 26 29:11.0 9:25/M
2 Janet Lyle Tampa FL 248 59 1 29 29:26.8 9:30/M
3 Janet Nelson Tampa FL 130 55 1 45 31:13.8 10:04/M
4 Yvette Eudy Gibsonton FL 60 50 1 48 31:37.6 10:12/M
5 Jodie Ellis Brandon FL 34 54 1 53 32:08.5 10:22/M
6 Tricia Cassette Wesley Chapel FL 236 52 1 58 32:47.1 10:35/M
7 Deborah Byer Tampa FL 131 57 1 59 32:48.4 10:35/M
8 Sherry Chesser Jacksonville FL 152 53 1 75 34:49.4 11:14/M
9 Deborah Garlington Fleming Island FL 4 52 1 98 39:19.0 12:41/M
10 Valarie Jiles St Petersburg FL 225 55 1 105 39:42.9 12:48/M
11 Diane Ruiz Port Richey FL 115 51 1 114 41:21.4 13:20/M
12 Mary Bowles Tampa FL 113 53 1 117 41:48.7 13:29/M
13 Julee Hawkins Tampa FL 78 51 1 137 50:15.1 16:13/M
14 Cheryl Placke Tampa FL 154 56 1 138 50:15.4 16:13/M
15 Debby Duncan Valrico FL 57 53 1 142 51:49.0 16:43/M
16 Elisabeth Fee Valrico FL 50 53 1 144 51:55.1 16:45/M
17 Linda Wheat Tampa FL 26 52 1 146 52:11.1 16:50/M
18 Kathy Douglas Valrico FL 64 56 1 150 52:18.5 16:52/M
19 Susan Coates St Petersburg FL 101 56 1 157 53:03.8 17:07/M
20 Kathy Peacock Lakeland FL 104 52 1 167 55:09.0 17:47/M
21 Patti Leonard Plant City FL 84 53 1 168 55:09.1 17:47/M
22 Linda Lartigue Fort Walton Beach FL 79 55 1 169 55:09.1 17:47/M
23 Kathleen Wilson Pinellas Park FL 81 52 1 170 55:09.9 17:47/M
24 Michelle Nauert Valrico FL 56 51 1 173 56:38.7 18:16/M
25 Mary Barker Tampa FL 201 55 1 174 56:39.1 18:16/M
26 Karen Young Valrico FL 62 54 1 180 58:54.2 19:00/M
27 Jacqueline Adkins Valrico FL 181 56 1 182 58:55.0 19:00/M
28 Catherine Heubusch Valrico FL 74 53 1 185 59:13.3 19:06/M
29 Kim Launikitis Valrico FL 126 55 1 187 59:25.7 19:10/M
30 Shirley Garrett Valrico FL 61 54 1 190 1:00:34.1 19:32/M
31 Barbara Ivan Valrico FL 77 55 1 191 1:00:34.3 19:32/M
32 Kimberly White Dunedin FL 133 50 1 196 1:01:11.9 19:44/M
33 Jeanine Oliver Palm Harbor FL 211 58 1 210 1:09:53.5 22:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter John Ballentine Venice FL 241 54 1 9 22:53.3 7:23/M
2 David Dattilio Grantham NH 33 59 1 40 30:29.9 9:50/M
3 Steven Prevatt Ruskin FL 86 50 1 46 31:15.7 10:05/M
4 Rick Praitano Spring Hill FL 238 54 1 63 33:26.0 10:47/M
5 Danny Rains Tampa FL 149 55 1 156 52:54.0 17:04/M
6 Todd Gross Dunedin FL 134 50 1 194 1:01:11.6 19:44/M
7 Roger Roscoe New Port Richey FL 19 50 1 195 1:01:11.7 19:44/M
8 Ian Prior Tampa FL 226 58 1 197 1:01:13.4 19:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Wise Seminole FL 146 64 1 38 30:29.4 9:50/M
2 Jackie Dicerb Seffner FL 30 66 1 54 32:12.4 10:23/M
3 Pat Gales East Falmouth MA 200 63 1 99 39:25.3 12:43/M
4 Idalya Flocken Apollo Beach FL 128 61 1 106 39:44.8 12:49/M
5 Michelle Colesanti Valrico FL 58 61 1 143 51:54.6 16:45/M
6 Jane Behrens Venice FL 37 63 1 171 56:20.1 18:10/M
7 Dale Wozniak Valrico FL 49 63 1 175 56:56.6 18:22/M
8 Lynn Cowing Lithia FL 138 61 1 192 1:00:35.3 19:33/M
9 Cyndi Livingstone Palm Harbor FL 195 60 1 211 1:09:53.6 22:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hammes Fond Du Lac WI 219 67 1 94 38:35.6 12:27/M
2 Dave Morrow Valrico FL 165 60 1 178 58:42.6 18:56/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudette Carlan Zolfo Springs FL 147 70 1 141 50:48.2 16:23/M
2 Lynn Moulthrop N.falmouth MA 206 76 1 162 53:26.4 17:14/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barrett True Windsor CT 15 80 1 101 39:28.1 12:44/M