Long Play Run

Age Group Results

March 05, 2017


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

1/2 Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Bufka Citrus Springs FL 1708 55 11 1:55:55.7 1:55:58.0 8:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Beck Winter Garden FL 1705 54 1 1:38:24.3 1:38:28.9 7:31/M
Top

Female Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Barber Winter Garden FL 1704 44 13 1:56:42.3 1:56:43.6 8:55/M
Top

Male Next age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Joseph Venice FL 1732 54 2 1:38:56.5 1:38:58.9 7:33/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emma Radley 1748 12 86 3:49:12.7 3:51:40.0 17:41/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Bunnell 1709 14 90 4:15:30.2 4:17:57.6 19:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra McMurray Brooksville FL 1744 21 31 2:16:52.4 2:16:57.3 10:27/M
2 Heather Green Tampa FL 1781 25 83 3:17:06.6 3:17:15.7 15:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Flemister Tampa FL 1721 29 30 2:16:45.1 2:16:54.7 10:27/M
2 Bobby Brown Lutz FL 1707 29 75 2:57:48.5 2:57:56.8 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Raposa Lutz FL 1750 35 20 2:04:32.0 2:04:45.6 9:31/M
2 Kristen Crooley West Haven CT 1797 37 21 2:07:50.9 2:07:56.0 9:46/M
3 Nicole Silver Tampa FL 1783 38 26 2:13:23.9 2:13:37.6 10:12/M
4 Jenna Douglas Orlando FL 1719 31 50 2:26:31.6 2:26:44.0 11:12/M
5 Karen Abbott Wesley Chapel FL 1701 35 53 2:27:09.7 2:27:22.5 11:15/M
6 Fawn Hensley Brooksville FL 1730 35 61 2:33:31.1 2:33:47.1 11:44/M
7 Kortney McKenzie FL 1743 32 62 2:34:03.7 2:34:12.3 11:46/M
8 Suzanne Romans Rocky Point FL 1754 39 64 2:34:27.0 2:34:42.2 11:49/M
9 Michelle Swezey Tampa FL 1764 34 67 2:37:01.7 2:37:15.0 12:00/M
10 Parmuir Bahid Tampa FL 1703 39 68 2:37:11.1 2:37:22.5 12:01/M
11 Jill Gallaher Tampa FL 1723 36 71 2:40:00.9 2:40:12.4 12:14/M
12 Monika Blazenovic Tampa FL 1706 32 73 2:47:03.5 2:47:16.3 12:46/M
13 Heather Wainwright Jacksonville FL 1702 35 74 2:57:39.3 2:57:56.2 13:35/M
14 kim burke crystal river FL 1711 34 80 3:02:05.2 3:02:11.5 13:54/M
15 Kelli Keeno Alachua FL 1789 35 87 3:52:22.8 3:52:39.5 17:46/M
16 Stefanie Marquez Waldo FL 1788 34 88 3:52:23.1 3:52:40.1 17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tomas Persson Vaesterhaninge 1747 37 3 1:40:20.2 1:40:22.1 7:40/M
2 David Aigucora Tampa FL 1785 31 4 1:44:55.2 1:44:59.6 8:01/M
3 Elias Kennedy Linden PA 1734 35 5 1:46:06.5 1:46:08.4 8:06/M
4 Kevin Hrouda Floral City FL 1790 30 8 1:53:09.1 1:53:24.8 8:39/M
5 Benjamin Giddings Largo FL 1780 39 9 1:54:10.8 1:54:12.9 8:43/M
6 Tara Prousue Bellport NY 1798 39 15 1:59:42.6 1:59:46.6 9:09/M
7 Matt Herring Tampa FL 1731 35 38 2:22:30.7 2:22:40.1 10:53/M
8 Blake Williams Alachua FL 1772 36 45 2:24:35.4 2:24:35.4 11:02/M
9 Todd Vause Canton GA 1770 38 47 2:24:53.0 2:25:00.9 11:04/M
10 Matt Peterson Spring Hill FL 1796 39 60 2:31:29.2 2:31:38.8 11:35/M
11 Justin Radley 1749 38 84 3:36:43.5 3:39:11.3 16:44/M
12 Tamiya Thompson Pensacola FL 1774 31 85 3:36:43.6 3:39:11.7 16:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Reifschneider Nokomis FL 1752 45 19 2:03:13.1 2:03:19.4 9:25/M
2 Elizabeth MacLean Spring Hill FL 1741 45 23 2:10:36.0 2:10:45.1 9:59/M
3 Jolene Rosser lowell MI 1756 42 24 2:12:46.1 2:12:52.1 10:09/M
4 Tracey Tripp Tampa FL 1767 43 32 2:17:42.2 2:17:56.8 10:32/M
5 Vicki Kemp Largo FL 1733 47 35 2:21:35.9 2:21:44.9 10:49/M
6 Caryn Owen Spring Hill FL 1746 44 36 2:21:46.7 2:21:54.5 10:50/M
7 Beth Ensing Crystal River FL 1720 49 40 2:23:49.5 2:23:51.9 10:59/M
8 Lourdes Cox palm bay FL 1717 46 43 2:24:06.2 2:24:19.1 11:01/M
9 Kathleen Hennessy Land O Lakes FL 1729 44 52 2:27:09.5 2:27:19.7 11:15/M
10 Jennifer Robertson Nokomis FL 1753 43 55 2:27:49.2 2:27:56.0 11:18/M
11 Laurie Myers Bradenton FL 1745 49 63 2:34:35.7 2:34:42.2 11:49/M
12 Gisele Lewis Temple Terrace FL 1737 40 65 2:36:07.7 2:36:19.3 11:56/M
13 Karen Murphy Kissimmee FL 1775 41 69 2:38:02.4 2:38:16.4 12:05/M
14 Lana Lum Tampa FL 1740 48 70 2:39:52.6 2:39:58.4 12:13/M
15 Kathy Greif Tampa FL 1725 42 72 2:47:02.8 2:47:15.5 12:46/M
16 Kimberly S White Sarasota FL 1771 48 76 2:57:49.1 2:57:57.4 13:35/M
17 Kacie Ullven Brooksville FL 1768 47 77 2:59:21.4 2:59:39.5 13:43/M
18 Heidi Douglas Gainesville FL 1787 46 89 3:52:27.9 3:52:40.3 17:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Casteel Clermont FL 1712 44 10 1:54:28.4 1:54:31.0 8:45/M
2 David Shiner St Petersburg FL 1778 42 41 2:23:57.2 2:23:59.6 10:59/M
3 Francisco Collada Newberry FL 1714 47 46 2:24:26.6 2:24:35.5 11:02/M
4 John Hennessy Land O Lakes FL 1728 44 51 2:27:00.4 2:27:11.4 11:14/M
5 Tom Cornish Thomasville GA 1716 47 54 2:27:14.9 2:27:26.5 11:15/M
6 Dave Sousa Clearwater FL 1760 43 59 2:31:28.2 2:31:38.7 11:35/M
7 Mike Kirul Saint Petersburg FL 1784 49 66 2:36:58.2 2:37:02.1 11:59/M
8 Eric Reese Brooksville FL 1751 47 78 2:59:21.2 2:59:39.5 13:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerri Kitchen Homosassa FL 1736 54 28 2:15:40.7 2:15:42.3 10:22/M
2 Anna Garratt Brierley hill WEST MIDLA 1724 50 29 2:15:37.8 2:15:42.6 10:22/M
3 Melanie Yoshida Tampa FL 1773 51 33 2:20:36.8 2:20:42.0 10:44/M
4 Donna Loparo 1739 50 44 2:24:21.8 2:24:29.4 11:02/M
5 Holly Tripp bradenton FL 1766 54 56 2:27:58.8 2:28:02.1 11:18/M
6 Teresa Gadient Tampa FL 1722 53 57 2:27:58.6 2:28:02.3 11:18/M
7 Susan Swartz Allen Wesley Chapel FL 1763 50 58 2:29:21.4 2:29:32.3 11:25/M
8 Eileen Coogan Trinity FL 1715 55 81 3:03:33.4 3:03:48.8 14:02/M
9 Jean Scheppers Ocala FL 1757 55 82 3:15:35.4 3:15:38.4 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Van Dam Winter Garden FL 1769 54 6 1:49:20.9 1:49:34.8 8:22/M
2 Dennis Radtke Tampa FL 1786 53 7 1:51:23.2 1:51:27.1 8:30/M
3 Adriano Rosa lowell MI 1755 53 14 1:58:04.9 1:58:10.0 9:01/M
4 Glenn Schneider New Port Richey FL 1758 56 16 2:00:16.5 2:00:20.1 9:11/M
5 Glenn Herbert The Villages FL 1779 58 18 2:00:36.1 2:00:41.8 9:13/M
6 Kevin Kinne palm bay FL 1735 50 25 2:13:05.8 2:13:16.2 10:10/M
7 Bill Stewert anna maria FL 1762 59 34 2:20:51.4 2:21:07.5 10:46/M
8 Joseph Szarko Wesley Chapel FL 1782 56 37 2:22:08.1 2:22:20.2 10:52/M
9 Douglas Clinger Auburndale FL 1713 56 39 2:22:58.4 2:23:06.6 10:55/M
10 Ron tiller odessa FL 1765 52 42 2:24:07.9 2:24:17.7 11:01/M
11 Charles Boywens Brooksville FL 1776 52 49 2:26:22.4 2:26:29.8 11:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Harrison Dunedin FL 1726 63 27 2:15:13.6 2:15:16.1 10:20/M
2 Sarah Schroeder Indialantic FL 1799 66 91 4:36:27.1 4:36:40.4 21:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Schoenblum 1759 60 12 1:55:59.7 1:56:05.3 8:52/M
2 Flash Cunningham Newport Richey FL 1718 65 17 2:00:16.5 2:00:20.3 9:11/M
3 Ronald Hart Brooksville FL 1727 60 22 2:10:18.7 2:10:22.2 9:57/M
4 Brian Lloyd Sarasota FL 1738 64 48 2:26:08.1 2:26:12.4 11:10/M
5 colin burke crystal river FL 303 62 79 3:02:04.0 3:02:11.1 13:54/M
6 Jim Schroeder Indialantic FL 1800 69 92 4:36:40.6 4:36:40.6 21:07/M