Joey's Wings

Age Group Results

March 11, 2017


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 5 6-11 12-18 19-99
Women: 6-11 12-18 19-99

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 242 242 1 69 29:27.4 9:30/M
2 Don Qun 196 0 1 141 41:02.6 13:14/M
3 Unknown Partic. 248 248 1 172 47:13.2 15:14/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Waheeb Nemer Gainesville FL 145 5 2 83 31:38.2 10:12/M
2 Edwin Gao Gainesville FL 168 5 2 149 42:03.6 13:34/M
Top

Female 6 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarelle Gouin Melrose FL 142 8 2 5 19:00.2 6:08/M
2 Macy Morris Gainesville FL 136 10 2 24 25:36.6 8:15/M
3 Keira Forbes 232 9 1 34 26:35.4 8:35/M
4 Delia Moises Gainesville FL 157 11 2 47 27:23.4 8:50/M
5 Katie Law Gainesville FL 137 9 2 51 27:50.3 8:59/M
6 Kathryn Handy Gainesville FL 147 11 2 77 30:08.1 9:43/M
7 Mckayla Ro Gainesville FL 70 11 1 99 33:56.1 10:57/M
8 Kate Privette Gainesville FL 62 11 1 122 37:03.8 11:57/M
9 Charlotte Gonzalez Gainesville FL 154 8 2 125 37:38.6 12:08/M
10 Alanta Lofton Port Richey FL 230 11 1 131 38:28.5 12:25/M
11 Alexis Benson Gainesville FL 156 9 2 154 43:48.4 14:08/M
12 Tammy Silver Gainesville FL 204 10 2 170 46:19.4 14:56/M
13 Audrey Lee Gainesville FL 181 10 2 174 47:54.8 15:27/M
14 Jenna Beagle Gainesville FL 149 9 2 175 47:57.2 15:28/M
15 Nora Dinsmore Gainesville FL 190 10 2 176 48:02.6 15:30/M
16 Aubrey Lofton Port Richey FL 229 9 1 186 51:54.1 16:45/M
17 Erin Dalba Gainesville FL 160 11 2 199 54:56.6 17:43/M
18 Jami Baugher Ocala FL 22 11 1 206 57:14.8 18:28/M
Top

Male 6 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Matchev Gainesville FL 72 10 1 2 18:32.9 5:59/M
2 Collin Holmes Gainesville FL 151 7 2 10 21:15.5 6:51/M
3 Aaron Young Gainesville FL 143 10 2 14 23:15.3 7:30/M
4 Schaefer Austin Gainesville FL 211 7 2 15 23:15.3 7:30/M
5 Nicholas Barnett Gainesville FL 30 11 1 17 23:20.6 7:32/M
6 Luke Xue Gainesville FL 51 9 1 28 26:04.7 8:25/M
7 Adrian Palamarev Gainesville FL 207 9 2 29 26:07.8 8:25/M
8 Ethan Walsh Gainesville FL 158 9 2 30 26:12.5 8:27/M
9 Gavin Davis 233 7 1 31 26:31.6 8:33/M
10 Norris Ding Gainesville FL 175 6 2 36 26:41.0 8:36/M
11 Billy Yang Gainesville FL 165 10 2 43 27:19.9 8:49/M
12 Charlie Benson Gainesville FL 155 10 2 45 27:21.7 8:49/M
13 Stuart Ding Gainesville FL 174 9 2 55 28:20.2 9:08/M
14 Ryan Frazer Gainesville FL 48 11 1 63 28:58.8 9:21/M
15 Alex Gunn Gainesville FL 144 7 2 68 29:27.1 9:30/M
16 William Collett Newberry FL 188 10 2 81 31:24.3 10:08/M
17 Chris Zou Gainesville FL 161 11 2 82 31:31.1 10:10/M
18 Christopher Chu Gainesville FL 166 9 2 92 33:05.1 10:40/M
19 Maxim Nikitin Gainesville FL 67 8 1 132 38:29.0 12:25/M
20 Samuel Chapman Gainesville FL 138 11 2 146 42:00.1 13:33/M
21 Jack Yao Gainesville FL 172 6 2 151 42:41.7 13:46/M
22 Rishi Gadikota Gainesville FL 162 11 2 155 44:17.5 14:17/M
23 Austin Ball 237 11 1 159 44:42.7 14:25/M
24 Nicholas Bala Gainesville FL 152 10 2 201 55:55.1 18:02/M
Top

Female 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ani Veltcheva Gainesville FL 46 12 1 4 18:38.2 6:01/M
2 Ying Yu Gainesville FL 103 16 1 19 24:11.6 7:48/M
3 Kira Nagoshi Gainesville FL 49 15 1 22 25:04.4 8:05/M
4 Allison Monk 221 13 1 38 26:56.5 8:41/M
5 Meredith Forrester 192 15 1 40 27:08.6 8:45/M
6 Macayla Barnett Gainesville FL 31 13 1 44 27:20.0 8:49/M
7 Grace Qian Gainesville FL 176 12 2 49 27:36.3 8:54/M
8 Amy Xing Gainesville FL 69 14 1 50 27:41.4 8:56/M
9 Minnie Liang Gainesville FL 148 12 2 96 33:27.0 10:47/M
10 Olivia Lee Gainesville FL 182 14 2 109 35:25.2 11:25/M
11 Keira Lee Gainesville FL 180 12 2 110 35:26.4 11:26/M
12 Bahar Tehranipoor Gainesville FL 43 15 1 116 35:36.5 11:29/M
13 Tan Wang Gainesville FL 81 16 1 126 37:44.2 12:10/M
14 Jenny Yao Gainesville FL 173 15 2 152 42:42.0 13:46/M
15 Anjana Balachandar Gainesville FL 163 12 2 156 44:21.8 14:18/M
16 Devika Kumar Gainesville FL 58 13 1 157 44:22.1 14:19/M
17 Elaina Buffkin Newberry FL 134 17 1 162 44:58.4 14:30/M
18 Anna Liu Gainesville FL 102 16 1 166 45:36.8 14:43/M
19 Tamar Kugelmass 218 15 1 167 45:46.6 14:46/M
20 Maddie Beagle Gainesville FL 150 14 2 168 46:04.1 14:52/M
21 Ashlynn Heron 226 12 1 169 46:06.0 14:52/M
22 Lindsi Baugher Ocala FL 23 14 1 173 47:43.7 15:24/M
23 Lauren Dalba Gainesville FL 159 13 2 200 54:56.8 17:43/M
24 Abby Robertson Gainesville FL 209 13 2 205 57:13.3 18:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cade Monk 222 16 1 1 18:32.8 5:59/M
2 Anton Matchev Gainesville FL 71 13 1 3 18:33.3 5:59/M
3 Bailey Tucker Gainesville FL 83 15 1 7 20:38.2 6:39/M
4 Abraham Wolpert Gainesville FL 197 16 1 11 21:18.6 6:52/M
5 Daniel Zeng Gainesville FL 64 16 1 13 23:08.2 7:28/M
6 Jeffrey Xue Gainesville FL 52 12 1 23 25:24.2 8:12/M
7 Leon Shi Gainesville FL 80 18 1 33 26:34.6 8:34/M
8 Jack Hudson Gainesville FL 212 14 1 48 27:35.4 8:54/M
9 Justin Bassett 224 17 1 52 28:03.4 9:03/M
10 Jake Frazer Gainesville FL 47 12 1 54 28:13.8 9:06/M
11 Nicholas Lloyd Gainesville FL 139 13 2 64 29:00.1 9:21/M
12 Vincent Hoang Gainesville FL 195 14 1 94 33:21.5 10:45/M
13 Vedant Karalkar Gainesville FL 74 12 1 97 33:27.2 10:47/M
14 Robert Law Gainesville FL 6 13 1 102 34:42.9 11:12/M
15 Andrew Tisher Gainesville FL 118 12 1 103 34:43.0 11:12/M
16 Lucas Dai Gainesville FL 63 13 1 104 34:53.1 11:15/M
17 Coley Privette Gainesville FL 61 13 1 105 34:53.8 11:15/M
18 Kieran Cole 239 13 1 106 35:10.4 11:21/M
19 John Sin Gainesville FL 185 12 1 108 35:21.5 11:24/M
20 Aidan Young Gainesville FL 19 13 1 111 35:26.5 11:26/M
21 Milaan Dahiya Gainesville FL 84 14 1 112 35:33.4 11:28/M
22 Eddie Beck Gainesville FL 217 15 1 115 35:36.1 11:29/M
23 Andrey Nikitin Gainesville FL 66 12 1 133 38:29.6 12:25/M
24 Daniel Silver Gainesville FL 206 12 2 171 46:23.9 14:58/M
25 Arjun Panicker Gainesville FL 85 17 1 179 48:46.4 15:44/M
26 David Buffkin Newberry FL 135 16 1 180 49:34.3 15:59/M
27 Alex Bala Gainesville FL 77 15 1 183 51:39.8 16:40/M
Top

Female 19 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Holmes Gainesville FL 32 47 1 9 21:15.3 6:51/M
2 Jenna Priest Gainesville FL 14 42 1 25 25:43.6 8:18/M
3 Victoria Pagan Wolpert Gainesville FL 198 51 1 26 25:45.8 8:18/M
4 Leanne Harrison-Ford 231 44 1 35 26:36.1 8:35/M
5 Shannon Austin Gainesville FL 210 32 1 37 26:44.1 8:37/M
6 Lynn Young Gainesville FL 41 47 1 41 27:15.7 8:47/M
7 Mary Law Gainesville FL 4 50 1 53 28:05.0 9:04/M
8 May Guan Gainesville FL 98 28 1 57 28:22.9 9:09/M
9 Genevieve Dickens 219 56 1 66 29:06.5 9:23/M
10 Heidi Layman 235 42 1 70 29:28.0 9:30/M
11 Irma Alvarez Gainesville FL 119 53 1 71 29:29.1 9:31/M
12 Christine Sagabiel 228 58 1 72 29:31.0 9:31/M
13 Tanya Shapiro Gainesville FL 42 26 1 73 29:34.6 9:32/M
14 Amy Rowell 223 42 1 74 29:41.0 9:35/M
15 Julie Griffis Gainesville FL 124 33 1 75 29:41.3 9:35/M
16 Taylor Wen Gainesville FL 96 28 1 76 29:50.0 9:37/M
17 Lindsey Phelan Live Oak FL 36 29 1 78 30:28.6 9:50/M
18 Ann Robinson Gainesville FL 37 33 1 79 30:40.7 9:54/M
19 Jianrong Shi Gainesville FL 122 52 1 80 30:43.4 9:55/M
20 Christine Blesy Lee FL 34 47 1 86 31:53.5 10:17/M
21 Marianne Moukhtara Gainesville FL 131 32 1 90 32:57.6 10:38/M
22 Marissa Abbondanzio Pompano Beach FL 26 20 1 95 33:23.1 10:46/M
23 Gianna Pecora Venice FL 28 21 1 101 34:35.9 11:09/M
24 Hera Cole 240 46 1 107 35:10.5 11:21/M
25 Jessica Morales Plantation FL 113 27 1 113 35:35.3 11:29/M
26 Molly McCombs Gainesville FL 112 26 1 114 35:35.4 11:29/M
27 Talia Cheron Gainesville FL 111 26 1 118 35:51.8 11:34/M
28 Andrea Godman Gainesville FL 117 44 1 119 36:11.1 11:40/M
29 Molly Zhao 245 22 1 120 36:13.7 11:41/M
30 Melanie Dammel Tallahassee FL 40 30 1 124 37:14.1 12:01/M
31 Angie Chesser Gainesville FL 24 37 1 127 38:02.2 12:16/M
32 Rachel Silver Gainesville FL 205 43 1 128 38:02.7 12:16/M
33 Lizhen Wu Gainesville FL 92 53 1 129 38:22.3 12:23/M
34 Lourdes Ptschelinzew Gainesville FL 183 36 1 130 38:22.6 12:23/M
35 Lee McAndrew Gainesville FL 2 56 1 134 38:31.6 12:25/M
36 Jennifer Salter Gainesville FL 45 30 1 136 39:18.7 12:41/M
37 Kelly Curtin Gainesville FL 8 53 1 139 40:52.1 13:11/M
38 Amy Kinsey Gainesville FL 202 47 1 140 40:52.4 13:11/M
39 Erin Rife Gainesville FL 107 38 1 143 41:37.0 13:25/M
40 Kristen Dean Alachua FL 108 29 1 144 41:37.2 13:25/M
41 Melissa Robinson Gainesville FL 16 31 1 145 41:39.0 13:26/M
42 Keying Xu Gainesville FL 94 37 1 147 42:00.9 13:33/M
43 Lina Chapman Gainesville FL 11 36 1 148 42:03.5 13:34/M
44 Chrissy Fillmon Gainesville FL 186 39 1 150 42:23.4 13:40/M
45 Chelsea Dinsmore Gainesville FL 191 47 1 153 43:25.5 14:00/M
46 Melissa Sisk Gainesville FL 27 43 1 158 44:26.3 14:20/M
47 Kim Ball 238 56 1 160 44:47.2 14:27/M
48 Sara Gonzalez Gainesville FL 38 42 1 163 45:04.2 14:32/M
49 Lynn Lee Gainesville FL 179 42 1 164 45:28.5 14:40/M
50 Jill Wolkstein Gainesville FL 44 48 1 165 45:28.6 14:40/M
51 Maria Gunn Gainesville FL 21 29 1 177 48:06.2 15:31/M
52 Krista Helfritz Ocala FL 184 30 1 178 48:07.1 15:31/M
53 Janet Buffkin Newberry FL 132 51 1 181 49:34.9 15:59/M
54 Deanna Feagin Gainesville FL 105 50 1 182 51:32.3 16:37/M
55 Beverly Ford Gainesville FL 68 85 1 184 51:41.5 16:40/M
56 Janet Greene Gainesville FL 59 65 1 185 51:41.6 16:40/M
57 Maria Quintana Gainesville FL 17 60 1 187 52:11.0 16:50/M
58 Liang Zhong Gainesville FL 95 48 1 189 52:50.0 17:03/M
59 Becky Heron 225 57 1 192 53:52.1 17:23/M
60 Trina Bala Gainesville FL 76 42 1 193 53:52.4 17:23/M
61 Kim Beagle Gainesville FL 115 46 1 194 53:53.0 17:23/M
62 Candy Pigott Gainesville FL 56 69 1 195 54:18.9 17:31/M
63 Janis Phaneuf Gainesville FL 55 66 1 196 54:19.0 17:31/M
64 Amy Read Gainesville FL 125 25 1 198 54:31.8 17:35/M
65 Can Zhong Gainesville FL 91 51 1 203 56:52.4 18:21/M
66 Ginger Robertson Gainesville FL 208 57 1 204 57:12.6 18:27/M
67 Lynn Rogers Gainesville FL 18 59 1 207 1:02:03.4 20:01/M
68 Anna Huang Gainesville FL 121 50 1 209 1:04:21.3 20:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Schumacher Gainesville FL 116 38 1 6 20:25.5 6:35/M
2 Alejandro Rodriguez 194 26 1 8 21:01.7 6:47/M
3 Chris Salamone Gainesville FL 1 32 1 12 22:51.9 7:22/M
4 Julius Gylys 243 53 1 16 23:16.5 7:30/M
5 Antoine Edwards 220 55 1 18 23:21.4 7:32/M
6 Yunqiang Lu Gainesville FL 54 56 1 20 24:29.3 7:54/M
7 Rodney Nagoshi Gainesville FL 75 60 1 21 24:34.7 7:55/M
8 Zunyi Yang Gainesville FL 89 42 1 27 26:03.4 8:24/M
9 Ivan Davis 234 38 1 32 26:31.6 8:33/M
10 Keith Quinn Gainesville FL 213 35 1 39 27:05.6 8:44/M
11 Brian Law Gainesville FL 5 49 1 42 27:16.5 8:48/M
12 Luis Soto Gainesville FL 39 35 1 46 27:22.0 8:50/M
13 Chou Fang Gainesville FL 93 59 1 56 28:21.7 9:09/M
14 Timothy Tia Gainesville FL 90 20 1 58 28:38.4 9:14/M
15 Sihong Song Gainesville FL 99 57 1 59 28:38.6 9:14/M
16 Sergio Rodriguez 236 28 1 60 28:50.0 9:18/M
17 Duncan Rabinu 227 50 1 61 28:54.1 9:19/M
18 Will Frazer Gainesville FL 53 58 1 62 28:58.7 9:21/M
19 William Lloyd Gainesville FL 13 39 1 65 29:00.3 9:21/M
20 Jiannong Xim 244 56 1 67 29:16.3 9:26/M
21 Bassel Nemer Gainesville FL 130 37 1 84 31:39.6 10:13/M
22 Xeve Silver Gainesville FL 203 43 1 85 31:40.6 10:13/M
23 Luke Tia Gainesville FL 86 31 1 87 32:44.4 10:34/M
24 Harry Howell Gainesville FL 25 62 1 88 32:49.2 10:35/M
25 Aaron Liu Gainesville FL 97 27 1 89 32:50.0 10:35/M
26 Yanru Zhao 215 53 1 91 33:02.5 10:39/M
27 Emmanul Hernandez 193 21 1 93 33:19.2 10:45/M
28 Prabhat Mishra Gainesville FL 73 37 1 98 33:35.2 10:50/M
29 Qiumin Ren 246 25 1 100 34:10.9 11:01/M
30 Krishna Cole 241 42 1 117 35:43.7 11:31/M
31 Dihua He 216 53 1 121 36:47.2 11:52/M
32 Gregory Mode Sanford FL 7 36 1 123 37:10.4 11:59/M
33 Barry McAndrew Gainesville FL 3 59 1 135 38:37.5 12:27/M
34 Manuel De La Puerta Gainesville FL 120 59 1 137 40:17.2 13:00/M
35 Ralph Ives Gainesville FL 9 57 1 138 40:27.8 13:03/M
36 Jeff Blesy Lee FL 35 44 1 142 41:10.1 13:17/M
37 Eric Buffkin Newberry FL 133 53 1 161 44:53.0 14:29/M
38 Bradley Chapman Gainesville FL 12 40 1 188 52:45.9 17:01/M
39 Gary Pigott Gainesville FL 57 48 1 190 53:34.2 17:17/M
40 Henry Greene Gainesville FL 60 70 1 191 53:34.2 17:17/M
41 Brian Read Gainesville FL 126 27 1 197 54:30.1 17:35/M
42 Robert Bala Gainesville FL 79 48 1 202 56:21.9 18:11/M
43 Marvin Rogers Gainesvilles FL 33 67 1 208 1:03:00.5 20:19/M