Long Play Run

Age Group Results

March 05, 2017


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Henry Orlando FL 982 29 5 4:22:28.7 4:22:36.6 10:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carsten Hamann Paradise Valley AZ 979 27 1 4:08:34.7 4:08:39.5 9:29/M
Top

Female Master's Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean Schalk Altamonte Springs FL 1777 52 6 4:40:41.7 4:40:55.6 10:43/M
Top

Male Master's Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Fleming 1793 52 8 5:28:14.8 5:28:27.6 12:32/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tallia Shelton 990 18 12 5:41:42.7 5:42:02.2 13:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dathan Hamann Paradise Valley AZ 981 29 13 5:46:25.5 5:46:25.5 13:13/M
2 Mark Berry Delray Beach FL 975 29 21 6:24:52.4 6:24:56.1 14:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Baker Lutz FL 974 38 7 5:09:09.3 5:09:14.7 11:48/M
2 Kristen Childers Tampa FL 976 33 20 6:22:50.5 6:22:57.8 14:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Coffin Spring hill FL 977 36 2 4:10:40.5 4:10:57.5 9:35/M
2 Russ Points Spring Hill FL 988 39 3 4:11:39.8 4:11:56.3 9:37/M
3 Jeremy Wade Lutz FL 991 36 4 4:21:46.3 4:22:02.4 10:00/M
4 Brad Higgins Valrico FL 983 30 17 5:55:28.2 5:55:42.1 13:35/M
5 Matt Pickens Valrico FL 987 34 18 6:13:49.3 6:14:01.6 14:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dottie Kennedy-Brooks Kissimmee FL 1794 42 9 5:30:30.1 5:30:43.4 12:37/M
2 Christine Stahl 1792 47 14 5:46:12.8 5:46:32.5 13:14/M
3 Donna Morris Brooksville FL 986 49 16 5:53:32.1 5:53:41.6 13:30/M
4 Ami Granger Welch tampa FL 978 47 19 6:22:45.9 6:22:53.7 14:37/M
5 Melissa Mannning Sarasota FL 985 46 24 7:08:07.3 7:08:13.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Shelton 989 45 11 5:41:42.1 5:42:02.1 13:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Kohlbeck green bay WI 984 51 23 7:03:16.4 7:03:26.4 16:10/M
2 Dale Donohue Fort Lauderdale FL 1791 53 25 7:15:28.6 7:15:36.1 16:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curt Hamann Paradise Valley AZ 980 56 10 5:35:17.0 5:35:23.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Wentink Bradenton FL 992 63 22 6:37:33.2 6:37:46.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Izzo Bradenton FL 1795 67 15 5:46:21.9 5:46:32.5 13:14/M