The Rad Run

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results By Domenic & Mike for


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-44 45-59 60-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-44 45-59

5k Run

Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Burns Davenport FL 347 13 27 30:15.7 30:15.7 9:45/M
2 Victoria Mitchell Tampa FL 302 12 30 30:34.0 30:34.0 9:52/M
3 Olivia Hammill Tampa FL 272 11 38 31:42.4 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Ella Hileman 289 14 39 31:43.5 31:43.5 10:14/M
5 Cassidy Sirois 298 10 46 33:16.2 33:16.2 10:44/M
6 Elissa Stamper Tampa FL 320 13 48 34:09.0 34:09.0 11:01/M
7 Jazamin Toth Tampa FL 303 12 50 35:57.0 35:57.0 11:36/M
8 Layla Mehdaova Tampa FL 336 16 57 38:21.8 38:21.8 12:22/M
9 Abbie Heath Wesley Chapel FL 312 17 58 38:45.4 38:45.4 12:30/M
10 Jacqueline Shaffer 351 15 62 42:24.5 42:24.5 13:41/M
11 Stephanie Cabot Tampa FL 309 13 64 43:01.8 43:01.8 13:53/M
12 Dalia Ramadan 358 10 65 43:34.8 43:34.8 14:03/M
13 Alexandria McDonald 341 8 67 43:36.8 43:36.8 14:04/M
14 Agigal McDonald 342 5 68 43:36.9 43:36.9 14:04/M
15 Grace Cagnina Tampa FL 315 10 80 52:33.6 52:33.6 16:57/M
16 Faith Cagnina Tampa FL 314 14 84 54:01.3 54:01.3 17:25/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nate Biehl Tampa FL 300 15 2 22:38.7 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Noah Barber Tampa FL 254 10 6 24:40.0 24:40.0 7:57/M
3 Matthew Blowers Tampa FL 317 11 7 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:04/M
4 Jeffrey Mitchell Tampa FL 304 11 12 26:50.3 26:50.3 8:39/M
5 David Hileman 291 10 13 27:04.0 27:04.0 8:44/M
6 Antonio Cordoba Tampa FL 333 9 14 27:10.5 27:10.5 8:46/M
7 Joseph Murphy Tampa FL 283 9 15 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
8 Dylan Stamper Tampa FL 321 10 19 27:33.2 27:33.2 8:53/M
9 Jake Delahanty Tampa FL 269 14 22 29:22.6 29:22.6 9:28/M
10 Eli Barber Tampa FL 253 12 26 30:13.0 30:13.0 9:45/M
11 Riley Christopher Zephyrhills FL 324 15 36 31:25.0 31:25.0 10:08/M
12 Chance Newsome 294 11 37 31:26.1 31:26.1 10:08/M
13 Colin Hammill Tampa FL 271 16 52 37:06.1 37:06.1 11:58/M
14 Yousef Aret 360 14 53 37:09.4 37:09.4 11:59/M
15 Joshua Hancock Tampa FL 335 7 59 38:46.5 38:46.5 12:30/M
16 Hassan Aret 362 11 89 1:08:03.5 1:08:03.5 21:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Skipper 352 24 10 25:40.2 25:40.2 8:17/M
2 Sumayya Saleh Tampa FL 274 25 29 30:32.2 30:32.2 9:51/M
3 Tori Defranco Tampa FL 281 20 76 48:00.5 48:00.5 15:29/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Shaffer 350 18 1 21:42.9 21:42.9 7:00/M
2 Thomas Defranco Tampa FL 280 20 77 48:08.7 48:08.7 15:32/M
3 Michael Augusta Lutz FL 249 27 79 52:20.4 52:20.4 16:53/M
4 Camden Burns 348 19 83 52:44.0 52:44.0 17:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meghann Nelson Lutz FL 330 32 9 25:21.6 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Michelle Denham 346 38 31 30:48.6 30:48.6 9:56/M
3 Crystal Smith Tampa FL 337 41 32 31:14.5 31:14.5 10:05/M
4 Melissa Gulvin Dade City FL 325 31 34 31:22.1 31:22.1 10:07/M
5 Janaya Bomes 356 37 35 31:23.9 31:23.9 10:07/M
6 Missy Hileman 354 42 40 31:45.0 31:45.0 10:15/M
7 Kim Biehl Tampa FL 299 43 41 32:01.6 32:01.6 10:20/M
8 Katie Nelson Wesley Chapel FL 260 34 55 38:00.9 38:00.9 12:15/M
9 Alisha Nilsson 355 33 60 40:35.3 40:35.3 13:05/M
10 Michele Jeffery 344 41 70 45:03.4 45:03.4 14:32/M
11 Dina Ramadan Tampa FL 285 41 72 46:32.8 46:32.8 15:01/M
12 Elisa Valdez Sun City Center FL 310 33 86 1:01:54.6 1:01:54.6 19:58/M
13 Reena Tomlinson 343 30 87 1:01:55.2 1:01:55.2 19:58/M
14 Sama Elemsky 359 36 88 1:08:03.0 1:08:03.0 21:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Smith Tampa FL 338 38 4 24:34.5 24:34.5 7:55/M
2 Scott Hileman 288 44 17 27:27.7 27:27.7 8:51/M
3 Chris Stamper Tampa FL 319 40 18 27:29.6 27:29.6 8:52/M
4 Ghiath Kashlan Tampa FL 331 43 20 28:46.0 28:46.0 9:17/M
5 Scott Merritt 287 39 42 32:05.6 32:05.6 10:21/M
6 David Tabor 295 34 49 34:34.4 34:34.4 11:09/M
7 Jaime Hancock Tampa FL 334 39 54 37:35.6 37:35.6 12:07/M
8 Steven Rehbaum Riverview FL 328 43 56 38:04.0 38:04.0 12:17/M
9 Lance Paz Tampa FL 286 35 61 40:42.7 40:42.7 13:08/M
10 Kevin McDonlad 340 39 66 43:36.2 43:36.2 14:04/M
11 Michael Gulvin Dade City FL 326 31 69 43:59.8 43:59.8 14:11/M
12 Dustin Clark Bountifuloun UT 322 36 74 47:48.8 47:48.8 15:25/M
13 Christian Faugal 264 31 78 48:39.6 48:39.6 15:42/M
14 Mike Nelson Wesley Chapel FL 261 34 85 56:34.2 56:34.2 18:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Carlson Tampa FL 273 55 16 27:16.8 27:16.8 8:48/M
2 Sharon Heard Tampa FL 256 48 24 29:50.9 29:50.9 9:37/M
3 Natalie Day Wesley Chapel FL 257 47 28 30:18.0 30:18.0 9:46/M
4 Amy D'Agata Tampa FL 251 46 44 33:14.1 33:14.1 10:43/M
5 Lisa Sirois 296 53 47 33:23.9 33:23.9 10:46/M
6 Jacquline Daniels 357 54 71 45:03.6 45:03.6 14:32/M
7 Debra Defranco Tampa FL 279 56 75 47:57.7 47:57.7 15:28/M
8 Melissa Cagnina Tampa FL 313 45 82 52:42.0 52:42.0 17:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bassel Ramadan Tampa FL 284 45 3 23:36.0 23:36.0 7:37/M
2 Evangelo Morris Tampa FL 255 47 5 24:36.0 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 Robert Blowers Tampa FL 316 46 8 25:01.1 25:01.1 8:04/M
4 Erik Boehm Riverview FL 329 56 11 26:01.1 26:01.1 8:24/M
5 Ron Skipper 353 54 21 28:50.4 28:50.4 9:18/M
6 Jack Delahanty Tampa FL 268 46 23 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:29/M
7 Tim Newsome 293 53 25 30:06.3 30:06.3 9:43/M
8 Omar Aret 361 45 43 33:05.4 33:05.4 10:40/M
9 Dab Sirois 297 54 45 33:14.1 33:14.1 10:43/M
10 Allen D'Agata Tampa FL 252 46 51 36:17.9 36:17.9 11:42/M
11 Jozsef Toth Tampa FL 301 48 63 42:33.9 42:33.9 13:44/M
12 Rus Adams 292 58 73 47:41.0 47:41.0 15:23/M
13 Thomas Defranco Tampa FL 278 53 81 52:39.1 52:39.1 16:59/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Warden 339 62 33 31:17.7 31:17.7 10:05/M