Watergrass 5k

Age Group Results

February 25, 2017


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Donald Saint Petersburg FL 84 58 2 23:23.8 7:33/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haylee Mack 32 11 18 31:26.1 10:08/M
2 Natalie Daubner 89 11 22 32:08.8 10:22/M
3 Valerie Harris Wesley Chapel FL 22 11 28 33:18.7 10:45/M
4 Lana Yetter Wesley Chapel FL 79 7 29 33:30.3 10:48/M
5 Gillian Harris Wesley Chapel FL 21 11 33 34:36.6 11:10/M
6 Carolina Estrada Wesley Chapel FL 15 11 34 34:39.0 11:11/M
7 Samantha Rodriguez 91 7 36 35:05.8 11:19/M
8 Aggie Schultz Wesley Chapel FL 73 10 49 43:28.3 14:01/M
9 Aramina Mendoza Wesley Chapel FL 47 10 54 45:32.6 14:41/M
10 Kira Beaudin 3 11 55 45:32.8 14:41/M
11 Summer McCurdy Wesley Chapel FL 44 12 58 47:08.5 15:12/M
12 Fabiola Pagan-Vazquez Wesley Chapel FL 59 11 69 57:53.0 18:40/M
Top

Women 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia March Wesley Chapel FL 37 14 4 24:07.8 7:47/M
2 Taylor Mack 35 13 26 33:00.3 10:39/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Mitchell Wesley Chapel FL 51 22 38 37:13.3 12:00/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sakowski Wesley Chapel FL 70 27 16 30:19.0 9:47/M
2 Kerri Mitchell Wesley Chapel FL 54 25 31 34:32.9 11:08/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Snyder Wesley Chapel FL 76 31 12 27:08.7 8:45/M
2 Shannon Mack 34 33 25 32:56.1 10:37/M
3 Charissa Garcia Wesley Chapel FL 17 31 60 47:24.0 15:17/M
4 Amanda Pickard Wesley Chapel FL 60 33 67 56:44.4 18:18/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sasha Yetter Wesley Chapel FL 80 35 10 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Latosha Williams Wesley Chapel FL 88 38 14 29:39.0 9:34/M
3 Meredith Ward Land O Lakes FL 78 38 20 31:31.4 10:10/M
4 Trish Dolatowski Land O Lakes FL 14 35 37 35:37.9 11:29/M
5 Kafie Dolatowski New Port Richey FL 13 38 44 38:55.7 12:33/M
6 Heather Haitz Land O Lakes FL 18 35 45 39:14.3 12:39/M
7 Julie Saez Wesley Chapel FL 69 38 47 40:16.6 12:59/M
8 Rachel Hatten Wesley Chapel FL 25 35 65 55:28.7 17:54/M
9 Nichole Springer 90 36 68 56:46.0 18:19/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Seefeld Prescott MI 82 44 15 29:54.0 9:39/M
2 Denise Carulli Wesley Chapel FL 6 42 17 30:25.2 9:49/M
3 Trish March Wesley Chapel FL 38 43 41 38:12.9 12:19/M
4 Jenny Lewis Wesley Chapel FL 30 41 43 38:48.8 12:31/M
5 Lisa Raysor Wesley Chapel FL 61 40 46 39:33.4 12:45/M
6 Myrna Mendoza Wesley Chapel FL 49 44 51 44:10.0 14:15/M
7 Nichole Beaudin Wesley Chapel FL 4 44 56 45:39.2 14:44/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Medlin Dade City FL 150 48 40 38:12.2 12:19/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Mitchell Wesley Chapel FL 52 50 39 37:13.3 12:00/M
2 Lynn McCurdy Wesley Chapel FL 43 52 59 47:08.5 15:12/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Reinhold Tampa FL 62 57 63 53:05.8 17:07/M
2 Julie Zabko Wesley Chapel FL 81 57 64 53:05.9 17:07/M
Top

Women 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Hallam Land O Lakes FL 20 61 57 47:00.8 15:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Brown Wesley Chapel FL 5 23 1 19:10.2 6:11/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rahul Karpur Tampa FL 27 11 3 23:44.0 7:39/M
2 Austin Griffin 83 11 7 24:48.4 8:00/M
3 Grant Goldstone 86 11 9 25:03.6 8:05/M
4 Ross Lewis Wesley Chapel FL 31 11 11 27:07.5 8:45/M
5 Abby Chapman Wesley Chapel FL 8 10 50 43:42.9 14:06/M
6 Theodore Schultz Wesley Chapel FL 74 8 52 44:14.1 14:16/M
7 Martin Mendoza Wesley Chapel FL 48 7 53 44:22.0 14:19/M
8 Charlie Hatten Wesley Chapel FL 23 5 61 51:01.6 16:27/M
9 Garrett Goldstone 85 6 66 56:14.2 18:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Lane Wesley Chapel FL 28 22 8 24:50.0 8:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Mitchell Wesley Chapel FL 53 25 62 52:45.3 17:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Leclair Wesley Chapel FL 29 34 13 27:24.6 8:50/M
2 Jason Mack 33 33 19 31:26.3 10:08/M
3 Clint Sublette Wesley Chapel FL 77 31 27 33:16.6 10:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Beaudin Wesley Chapel FL 2 44 6 24:47.4 8:00/M
2 Ragunath Marudhachalam Wesley Chapel FL 39 42 21 31:31.4 10:10/M
3 Ralph Mendoza Wesley Chapel FL 50 42 23 32:17.0 10:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Hatten Wesley Chapel FL 24 48 24 32:47.5 10:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Seidl Lutz FL 87 52 5 24:23.4 7:52/M
2 Scott Mitchell Wesley Chapel FL 55 50 32 34:36.3 11:10/M
3 Harris McCurdy Wesley Chapel FL 42 53 48 40:55.5 13:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 German Rodriguez Wesley Chapel FL 63 57 35 35:05.8 11:19/M
2 Gary Hallam Land O Lakes FL 19 59 42 38:31.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Barnes Tampa FL 1 63 30 33:30.7 10:48/M