The Great Fathers Day Race - Tampa

Age Group Results

June 18, 2017


Results By Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-27 28-34 35-42 43-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-27 28-34 35-42 43-50 51-60 61-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Valdes Tampa FL 853 41 16 23:03.2 7:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Rigdon Sardinia OH 636 18 1 17:30.4 5:39/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 277 277 96 30:16.0 9:46/M
2 Unknown Partic. 44 44 112 31:10.9 10:03/M
3 Unknown Partic. 801 801 299 45:34.6 14:42/M
4 Unknown Partic. 276 276 334 48:51.3 15:45/M
5 Unknown Partic. 904 904 421 1:02:22.4 20:07/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janey Dixon Easley SC 482 14 24 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Emmy Ericson Tampa FL 304 14 54 27:33.4 8:53/M
3 Katie Tyson Riverview FL 851 12 76 29:05.6 9:23/M
4 Caroline Marlowe Tampa FL 588 10 90 30:07.7 9:43/M
5 Adrienne Ammann Riverview FL 416 14 97 30:21.7 9:47/M
6 Emma Dixon Easley SC 483 11 102 30:41.4 9:54/M
7 Michelle Anmann Riverview FL 418 13 130 32:16.2 10:25/M
8 Belle Lowke Tampa FL 576 14 179 35:15.7 11:22/M
9 Addie Galloway Saint Petersburg FL 512 10 181 35:16.9 11:23/M
10 Jocelyn Germino Lutz FL 524 13 211 37:50.2 12:12/M
11 Molly Keith Tampa FL 285 13 212 37:54.1 12:14/M
12 Alicia Laping Riverview FL 567 12 224 38:43.4 12:29/M
13 Tess Lowke Tampa FL 575 13 259 41:07.7 13:16/M
14 Sydney Bertram Lutz FL 404 13 271 42:16.7 13:38/M
15 Ave Rose Barrero 912 9 275 43:03.5 13:53/M
16 Luca Prest Odessa FL 336 9 280 43:18.6 13:58/M
17 Rachel Pinsky Wesley Chapel FL 316 14 297 45:18.0 14:37/M
18 Citabria McAdoo Tampa FL 376 10 306 46:26.5 14:59/M
19 Abigail Schenck Lutz FL 905 13 307 46:27.5 14:59/M
20 Casey Keith Tampa FL 286 10 310 46:52.0 15:07/M
21 Annie Keith Tampa FL 287 8 311 46:52.1 15:07/M
22 Amaya Narvarte Tampa FL 359 11 336 49:05.3 15:50/M
23 Caroline Hanes Ocala FL 401 10 339 49:20.3 15:55/M
24 Julia Narvarte Tampa FL 360 8 344 49:39.5 16:01/M
25 Bailey Easter Azle TX 295 10 367 53:10.0 17:09/M
26 Cassidy Otto Lutz FL 614 6 379 55:33.2 17:55/M
27 Indie Otto Lutz FL 615 5 385 56:11.1 18:07/M
28 Brooke Mahon Clermont FL 582 8 396 57:46.2 18:38/M
29 Amber McAdoo Tampa FL 377 8 412 59:50.6 19:18/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Wright Lithia FL 873 14 10 21:49.3 7:02/M
2 Warren Diethrick Lakeland FL 477 11 45 26:22.3 8:30/M
3 Jacob Moore Dover FL 600 14 49 26:56.6 8:41/M
4 Reagan Alanis Land O Lakes FL 367 12 56 27:47.2 8:58/M
5 Elvis Ericson Tampa FL 305 12 60 27:57.2 9:01/M
6 Monte Diethrick Lakeland FL 478 10 120 31:36.7 10:12/M
7 Braylon Betschner Valrico FL 410 10 138 32:31.7 10:29/M
8 John Jr Bertram Lutz FL 403 11 164 34:22.5 11:05/M
9 Joshua Mann Lutz FL 585 6 176 35:08.0 11:20/M
10 Connor Pawlowski Land O Lakes FL 618 12 197 36:40.8 11:50/M
11 Gabriel Germino Lutz FL 522 13 208 37:49.2 12:12/M
12 Reese Alanis Land O Lakes FL 366 14 236 39:28.7 12:44/M
13 Evan Barrero 913 8 246 40:25.5 13:02/M
14 Ever Otto Lutz FL 613 8 249 40:40.8 13:07/M
15 Ayele Lockhart Tampa FL 382 7 255 41:04.9 13:15/M
16 Alex Germino Lutz FL 523 11 268 41:59.3 13:33/M
17 Cameron Cross Riverview FL 471 10 293 44:56.6 14:30/M
18 Daniel Pinsky Wesley Chapel FL 317 11 298 45:18.2 14:37/M
19 Caleb Harvey Hudson FL 291 13 320 47:57.0 15:28/M
20 Brogen Easter Azle TX 296 8 366 53:10.0 17:09/M
21 Mario Garcia Kissimmee FL 514 4 418 1:02:19.6 20:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Wallace 911 19 38 25:58.5 8:23/M
2 Kira Garcia Riverview FL 300 15 66 28:22.3 9:09/M
3 Emma Jaworski Saint Petersburg FL 282 16 68 28:23.6 9:09/M
4 Austin Kopenski Wesley Chapel FL 558 19 161 34:18.8 11:04/M
5 Chloe Covington Wesley Chapel FL 466 16 172 34:46.8 11:13/M
6 Sally Thompson Tampa FL 362 17 196 36:38.0 11:49/M
7 Carla Sierra Tampa FL 815 18 199 36:53.4 11:54/M
8 Madison Harvey Hudson FL 290 17 216 37:56.8 12:14/M
9 Meggan Bean Saint Petersburg FL 431 17 227 39:08.7 12:37/M
10 Adele Cassidy 924 15 235 39:28.6 12:44/M
11 Samantha Lubowiecki Tampa FL 578 19 262 41:18.4 13:19/M
12 Olivia Sierra Tampa FL 814 19 331 48:47.4 15:44/M
13 Trinity Sierra Brandon FL 298 17 398 57:52.3 18:40/M
14 Hope Perallon Tampa FL 620 18 427 1:04:23.1 20:46/M
15 Madeline Grills 906 18 428 1:04:23.8 20:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Pagan Saint Petersburg FL 394 15 7 21:11.4 6:50/M
2 Brendan Philbin Annapolis MD 622 19 18 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 Ryan Philbin Tampa FL 621 18 169 34:41.4 11:11/M
4 Alec Fricke Port Saint Lucie FL 505 18 178 35:14.1 11:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Smigiel Tampa FL 822 24 29 25:00.4 8:04/M
2 Ashley Salabarria Tampa FL 646 26 114 31:14.3 10:05/M
3 Daniela Garcia Tampa FL 356 27 126 31:51.9 10:16/M
4 Mary Stringini Tampa FL 837 23 144 32:56.8 10:37/M
5 Shannon Philbin Tampa FL 623 21 149 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Lindsay Folsom Clearwater FL 499 24 155 33:52.0 10:55/M
7 Ellie Mobley Tampa FL 598 24 156 33:52.2 10:55/M
8 Lindsay Travis Tampa FL 846 27 170 34:43.1 11:12/M
9 Jen Herdzina Chesapeake VA 539 25 204 37:32.9 12:06/M
10 Hilary Schafer Tampa FL 649 26 205 37:37.4 12:08/M
11 Lia Sierra Tampa FL 811 27 244 40:03.3 12:55/M
12 Samantha Kautz 920 22 252 40:56.9 13:12/M
13 Kathryn Sierra Tampa FL 813 23 330 48:46.9 15:44/M
14 Ashley Guck Tampa FL 275 27 333 48:51.1 15:45/M
15 Megan Jordan 892 25 349 50:02.6 16:08/M
16 Erika Orozco Bradenton FL 339 26 392 57:25.3 18:31/M
17 Stephanie Gallego Tampa FL 509 23 411 59:34.2 19:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 27

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Gardner Clearwater FL 395 26 4 20:15.0 6:32/M
2 Sean Folsom Tampa FL 501 27 9 21:32.1 6:57/M
3 Ryan Kopenski Wesley Chapel FL 559 23 27 24:44.8 7:59/M
4 Alex Harvey Dunedin FL 536 26 40 26:12.1 8:27/M
5 Justin Wentworth Pinelllas Park FL 885 25 62 28:03.1 9:03/M
6 Joseph Gallego Tampa FL 507 26 147 33:30.8 10:48/M
7 Augi Reader Schaumburg IL 632 25 203 37:32.7 12:06/M
8 Zack Schibner Tampa FL 327 24 253 41:02.7 13:14/M
9 Franklin Velez 927 24 260 41:14.8 13:18/M
10 K. Sotrm Brigman 926 24 261 41:15.1 13:18/M
11 Jeffrey MacAn Tampa FL 893 25 289 44:25.5 14:20/M
12 Nate Henny Blackwood NJ 888 27 347 50:00.4 16:08/M
13 Ivan Rodriguez Riverview FL 371 24 351 50:37.5 16:20/M
14 Sean Hurley 901 21 370 53:25.9 17:14/M
15 Michael Germino Lutz FL 519 27 372 54:21.5 17:32/M
16 Jeramie Taylor Bradenton FL 842 27 378 55:09.7 17:47/M
17 Frankie Sierra Tampa FL 812 25 384 55:59.5 18:04/M
18 Agustin Flores Jr Bradenton FL 341 27 393 57:27.3 18:32/M
19 Patrick Murray Riverview FL 606 20 404 59:04.2 19:03/M
20 Marcie Henderson Lutz FL 538 26 410 59:33.8 19:13/M
21 Shannon Hurley 903 23 425 1:02:48.3 20:15/M
Top

Female 28 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Henderson Saint Petersburg FL 363 30 34 25:30.4 8:14/M
2 Jennifer Rahn Denver CO 628 32 42 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Alesia Sabin Tampa FL 645 33 87 29:39.8 9:34/M
4 Regina Casale Lutz FL 456 34 88 29:56.0 9:39/M
5 Steff Taylor Tampa FL 841 33 92 30:10.2 9:44/M
6 Brittany Love Saint Petersburg FL 42 28 113 31:12.2 10:04/M
7 Crystal Parke Riverview FL 616 30 134 32:29.6 10:29/M
8 Navitha Subbanna Oldsmar FL 309 28 146 33:12.8 10:43/M
9 Sonja Rosario Tampa FL 406 34 154 33:43.6 10:53/M
10 Brooke Meyer Zephyrhills FL 593 31 165 34:27.0 11:07/M
11 Jennifer Sirois Oldsmar FL 378 32 185 35:26.8 11:26/M
12 Mary Bracy Tampa FL 442 30 194 36:34.7 11:48/M
13 Sarah Kurtright Pinellas Park FL 562 31 195 36:36.9 11:48/M
14 Carol Minisee Wesley Chapel FL 337 31 207 37:46.6 12:11/M
15 Sasha Turner Tampa FL 849 29 220 38:22.2 12:23/M
16 Nicole Sparago Clearwater FL 828 31 248 40:36.4 13:06/M
17 Christine Gordian Wesley Chapel FL 528 33 251 40:56.6 13:12/M
18 Lauren Altamiranda Valrico FL 152 29 257 41:05.6 13:15/M
19 Jenny Clanton Tampa FL 463 31 269 41:59.7 13:33/M
20 Jana Dixon Tampa FL 123 31 282 43:24.8 14:00/M
21 Hillary Orr Valrico FL 397 29 302 46:15.5 14:55/M
22 Crystal Brazoban Brandon FL 446 32 313 47:01.9 15:10/M
23 Nikki Garger Tampa FL 351 31 322 48:01.5 15:29/M
24 Melanie Crawford Riverview FL 386 28 327 48:24.2 15:37/M
25 Ashley Alvarez Tampa FL 414 34 329 48:45.2 15:44/M
26 Denise Easter Azle TX 294 34 352 50:38.7 16:20/M
27 Michelle Snapp Tampa FL 330 34 353 50:41.3 16:21/M
28 Diana Eldridge Tampa FL 353 34 355 51:10.3 16:30/M
29 Grace Moore Dover FL 601 33 356 51:25.1 16:35/M
30 Ashley Butler Tampa FL 449 34 361 51:53.9 16:44/M
31 Rebekah Johnson Land O Lakes FL 552 32 371 54:09.7 17:28/M
32 Jennifer Jarnagin Tampa FL 549 34 373 54:31.3 17:35/M
33 Shayra Rosario Tampa FL 409 29 375 55:05.7 17:46/M
34 Corlisa Stanley Lutz FL 831 32 403 58:58.3 19:01/M
35 Katherine Gaymont Davenport FL 516 33 406 59:21.9 19:09/M
36 Jessica Hoffmann Saint Petersburg FL 542 29 414 1:01:53.3 19:58/M
Top

Male 28 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Rivera Tampa FL 918 30 2 18:01.5 5:49/M
2 Eric Siegmund Saint Petersburg FL 399 30 5 20:39.0 6:40/M
3 Jeremy Hall Wesley Chapel FL 533 34 25 24:09.4 7:47/M
4 Grant Sampson Tampa FL 647 31 28 24:45.9 7:59/M
5 Neil Balse Saint Petersburg FL 423 30 30 25:02.8 8:05/M
6 Jonathan Barclay Wesley Chapel FL 384 29 47 26:36.8 8:35/M
7 Phil Crabb Brandon FL 347 30 52 27:16.6 8:48/M
8 Anthony Delacruz 921 29 61 28:01.4 9:02/M
9 Cory Wieber Tampa FL 84 28 64 28:15.8 9:07/M
10 Corey Sterman St Pete FL 832 34 70 28:32.1 9:12/M
11 Clint Spruill Tampa FL 876 31 74 28:58.8 9:21/M
12 Nehemiah Warner Saint Petersburg FL 863 31 79 29:11.7 9:25/M
13 Nicholas Grainger Land O Lakes FL 530 30 100 30:39.4 9:53/M
14 Andrew Easter Azle TX 293 34 101 30:40.4 9:54/M
15 Sachin Sharma Saint Petersburg FL 805 34 106 31:00.9 10:00/M
16 Christopher Hubert Wesley Chapel FL 544 32 108 31:04.7 10:01/M
17 Edwin Rossi Riverview FL 644 28 110 31:05.2 10:02/M
18 Dylan Wieber Temple Terrace FL 83 29 132 32:24.1 10:27/M
19 Henry Hunt Valrico FL 546 32 133 32:28.9 10:28/M
20 Christopher Meyer Riverview FL 594 32 143 32:46.7 10:34/M
21 Andrew Birch Wesley Chapel FL 439 28 183 35:19.5 11:24/M
22 Brian Janek St. Petersburg FL 379 30 186 35:27.0 11:26/M
23 Parag Baldha Pinellas Park FL 422 33 187 35:32.6 11:28/M
24 Allen Mason Temple Terrace FL 398 33 189 35:48.3 11:33/M
25 Arthur Weldon Land O Lakes FL 866 34 242 39:59.4 12:54/M
26 Sean Noisette Brandon FL 609 33 243 40:00.2 12:54/M
27 Alex Altamiranda Valrico FL 149 34 256 41:05.5 13:15/M
28 Christian Cruz Riverview FL 472 31 304 46:24.2 14:58/M
29 Steven Garger Tampa FL 350 32 324 48:02.5 15:30/M
30 Ralph Sr Schofield Lakeland FL 182 34 364 52:41.0 17:00/M
31 Milicent Reed Riverview FL 634 34 376 55:09.0 17:47/M
32 Chris Acevedo 899 32 388 56:52.1 18:21/M
33 Jonathan Rodriguez Altamonte Springs FL 369 29 391 57:14.7 18:28/M
34 Brian Mahon Kissimmee FL 581 34 397 57:46.3 18:38/M
35 Stephen Gaymont Davenport FL 515 34 405 59:21.6 19:09/M
36 Kenneth Hoffmann Saint Petersburg FL 543 31 415 1:01:53.8 19:58/M
37 Mario Garcia Kissimmee FL 513 33 420 1:02:20.7 20:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 42

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlena Shaw Plant City FL 806 37 84 29:32.1 9:32/M
2 Annesley Cassidy 922 42 93 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Laura Cross Riverview FL 469 38 94 30:14.7 9:45/M
4 Leah Alanis Land O Lakes FL 365 41 95 30:15.8 9:45/M
5 Heidi Cortner Rochester NY 345 36 98 30:25.0 9:49/M
6 Melanie Dixon Easley SC 480 38 104 30:48.6 9:56/M
7 Danielle Duval Tampa FL 625 35 116 31:26.9 10:08/M
8 Emily Germino Lutz FL 520 36 127 31:52.0 10:17/M
9 Julie Miller Riverview FL 894 38 136 32:30.3 10:29/M
10 Michelle Milone Lutz FL 595 38 142 32:45.9 10:34/M
11 Yanet Barrero Fort Myers FL 914 39 180 35:16.4 11:23/M
12 Amber Bellois Wimauma FL 436 39 209 37:49.4 12:12/M
13 Julie McAdoo Tampa FL 374 41 214 37:56.1 12:14/M
14 Cindy Smith Land O Lakes FL 823 36 218 37:59.7 12:15/M
15 Shannon Mann Lutz FL 584 40 219 38:20.7 12:22/M
16 Trina Archer Brandon FL 882 42 228 39:10.6 12:38/M
17 Marissa Maravillo Saint Petersburg FL 323 41 229 39:11.3 12:38/M
18 Christina Stewart Tampa FL 833 41 239 39:55.0 12:53/M
19 Jolyn Gumacal Saint Petersburg FL 322 42 240 39:56.7 12:53/M
20 Jennifer Morrison Tampa FL 603 41 245 40:10.1 12:57/M
21 Kristen Otto Lutz FL 612 39 250 40:41.0 13:07/M
22 Tracy Guida Tampa FL 531 42 266 41:37.9 13:25/M
23 Jessica Fondren Clearwater FL 306 38 284 44:02.6 14:12/M
24 Melissa Landgren Minneapolis MN 565 35 287 44:20.2 14:18/M
25 Stacey Banks Apollo Beach FL 424 38 292 44:40.8 14:25/M
26 Katherine Corner 915 37 300 45:52.7 14:48/M
27 Kannika Nimithkoune Largo FL 164 35 301 45:55.6 14:49/M
28 Nancy Khawam Plant City FL 555 35 335 49:01.6 15:49/M
29 Iris Beil Lutz FL 433 35 402 58:58.0 19:01/M
30 Alisha Shields Lutz FL 380 37 426 1:03:52.2 20:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 42

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Orr Valrico FL 396 35 6 21:01.9 6:47/M
2 Kevin Esponda Clearwater FL 486 42 13 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Adam Marshall Tampa FL 319 38 19 23:19.1 7:31/M
4 Jamey Dixon Easley SC 481 41 22 24:01.9 7:45/M
5 Joe Deitzer Tampa FL 321 42 26 24:42.5 7:58/M
6 Jason Pate 898 39 39 26:00.0 8:23/M
7 Josh Geise Tampa FL 190 40 43 26:19.7 8:29/M
8 Albert Barrero 910 35 44 26:21.8 8:30/M
9 Christopher Cortner Rochester NY 344 36 48 26:52.2 8:40/M
10 Nicolas Aquilizan Wesley Chapel FL 419 37 50 27:01.4 8:43/M
11 Kenneth Garcia Riverview FL 299 42 67 28:22.5 9:09/M
12 Robert Shettle Safety Harbor FL 346 36 75 29:01.8 9:22/M
13 Karl Diethrick Lakeland FL 476 38 81 29:19.2 9:27/M
14 Kevin McDonald Land O Lakes FL 591 39 82 29:20.5 9:28/M
15 David Marlowe Tampa FL 587 36 91 30:07.8 9:43/M
16 Amory Ifill Saint Petersburg FL 547 39 105 30:58.8 9:59/M
17 Jonathan Horwath 916 38 115 31:20.1 10:06/M
18 Joed Smith Oldsmar FL 825 39 124 31:48.8 10:15/M
19 Travis Eldridge Tampa FL 352 37 129 32:13.2 10:24/M
20 Lucas Moore Dover FL 599 38 141 32:42.4 10:33/M
21 Steven Janssen Tampa FL 279 38 168 34:40.6 11:11/M
22 Damion Bravo Odessa FL 445 39 171 34:46.4 11:13/M
23 Jesse Mann Lutz FL 583 38 175 35:07.8 11:20/M
24 Eric Harvey Hudson FL 288 41 217 37:57.2 12:15/M
25 Joshua Betschner Valrico FL 411 38 222 38:37.0 12:27/M
26 Matthew Laping Brandon FL 566 42 225 38:43.7 12:29/M
27 Marcus Davis Tampa FL 343 42 231 39:16.6 12:40/M
28 Alvis Lockhart Tampa FL 383 42 258 41:06.2 13:15/M
29 Ivan Kozirev Saint Petersburg FL 312 38 274 42:40.7 13:46/M
30 Stephen Chu Tampa FL 461 36 278 43:06.0 13:54/M
31 Larry Wood Minneapolis MN 869 39 286 44:19.6 14:18/M
32 Jeffery Schenck Lutz FL 650 41 308 46:27.9 14:59/M
33 Adam Smith Land O Lakes FL 824 37 314 47:04.8 15:11/M
34 Hugo Narvarte Tampa FL 358 42 337 49:15.9 15:53/M
35 Chris Hanes Ocala FL 402 38 343 49:21.8 15:55/M
36 Adam Germino Lutz FL 521 40 374 54:43.1 17:39/M
37 Ryan Jarnagin Tampa FL 548 36 380 55:34.6 17:55/M
38 Casey Otto Lutz FL 611 36 386 56:11.5 18:07/M
39 Sean Miller 896 40 424 1:02:47.9 20:15/M
Top

Female 43 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Fargher Thonotosassa FL 494 45 31 25:14.9 8:08/M
2 Asa Ericson Tampa FL 303 49 63 28:05.7 9:04/M
3 Traci Weston Tampa FL 390 46 77 29:09.0 9:24/M
4 Denise Landes Tampa FL 564 49 86 29:39.6 9:34/M
5 Judy Bean Saint Petersburg FL 430 49 103 30:48.2 9:56/M
6 Lisa Vega Dover FL 855 46 117 31:30.2 10:10/M
7 Marianne Mekelburg Tampa FL 592 48 122 31:42.3 10:14/M
8 Janice Harvey Hudson FL 289 44 125 31:49.8 10:16/M
9 Robert Covington Wesley Chapel FL 465 49 128 32:04.4 10:21/M
10 Tina Muralt Plant City FL 605 47 152 33:43.0 10:53/M
11 Andrea Rohm Riverview FL 642 48 158 34:00.4 10:58/M
12 Tina Prest Odessa FL 334 46 163 34:22.2 11:05/M
13 Yvette Eudy Gibsonton FL 487 50 166 34:30.8 11:08/M
14 Kathy Herold Saint Petersburg FL 541 44 182 35:18.1 11:23/M
15 Marti Galloway Saint Petersburg FL 511 48 184 35:25.7 11:25/M
16 Penny Little Riverview FL 572 43 201 37:01.6 11:56/M
17 Gabriela Gallego 508 47 210 37:50.0 12:12/M
18 Rasharon King Harrison TN 556 48 265 41:37.0 13:25/M
19 Amy Pinsky Wesley Chapel FL 315 50 270 42:05.6 13:35/M
20 Jennifer Affronti Plant City FL 354 49 276 43:05.2 13:54/M
21 Sarah Keith Tampa FL 284 46 303 46:18.2 14:56/M
22 Isabel Bertram Lutz FL 408 43 309 46:32.1 15:01/M
23 Ashley Harris Riverview FL 535 43 312 46:53.5 15:07/M
24 Shay Bruno Tampa FL 280 45 350 50:21.7 16:15/M
25 Cuc Mai Tampa FL 361 43 407 59:27.7 19:11/M
26 Michelle Fancher Apollo Beach FL 491 47 408 59:31.3 19:12/M
27 Trudy Beerman Tampa FL 432 50 429 1:05:19.1 21:04/M
Top

Male 43 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Magnus Ericson Tampa FL 302 50 8 21:23.5 6:54/M
2 Dan McCaffrey Tampa FL 325 46 11 22:13.1 7:10/M
3 Tim Valdes Tampa FL 852 46 12 22:36.4 7:17/M
4 Ken Ginel Tampa FL 278 44 14 22:42.5 7:19/M
5 Robert Philbin Tampa FL 624 50 17 23:08.4 7:28/M
6 Erik Jerman Tampa FL 550 47 20 23:32.4 7:35/M
7 Ronald Alanis Land O Lakes FL 364 48 21 23:34.1 7:36/M
8 Jeffrey Wright Lithia FL 872 46 32 25:18.6 8:10/M
9 Scott Fargher Thonotosassa FL 495 45 33 25:29.4 8:13/M
10 Will Cassidy 923 45 35 25:34.1 8:15/M
11 Scott Murray Riverview FL 607 44 36 25:42.3 8:17/M
12 Kreg Sherbine Montgomery AL 807 44 41 26:14.6 8:28/M
13 John Bertram Lutz FL 405 44 46 26:25.1 8:31/M
14 Wayne Cornish Land O Lakes FL 464 50 55 27:44.7 8:57/M
15 John Jaworski Saint Petersburg FL 281 48 65 28:21.4 9:09/M
16 Jason Fields 504 48 72 28:43.9 9:16/M
17 Rob Vega Dover FL 856 47 80 29:13.8 9:25/M
18 Ivan Garcia North Port FL 355 49 85 29:33.3 9:32/M
19 Andrew Massiah Lutz FL 590 43 119 31:34.8 10:11/M
20 Christopher Turner Land O Lakes FL 848 50 121 31:37.6 10:12/M
21 Joe McCaffrey Saint Petersburg FL 326 47 123 31:43.5 10:14/M
22 Robert Welch 925 45 131 32:17.0 10:25/M
23 Jason Pawlowski Land O Lakes FL 617 43 135 32:29.6 10:29/M
24 Christopher Kersey Valrico FL 554 50 140 32:32.8 10:30/M
25 Raul La Vega Brandon FL 563 45 153 33:43.4 10:53/M
26 Donald Smith Riverview FL 313 44 162 34:20.7 11:05/M
27 Darin Barker Tampa FL 328 48 173 34:48.0 11:14/M
28 Danial Kopenski Wesley Chapel FL 561 49 174 34:52.5 11:15/M
29 Rodney Ward Gibsonton FL 862 47 177 35:09.5 11:20/M
30 Aaron Bloom Tampa FL 381 46 188 35:43.7 11:31/M
31 Ian Boyle Wesley Chapel FL 441 46 192 36:23.1 11:44/M
32 Michael Butler Hudson FL 448 49 193 36:25.5 11:45/M
33 Michael Pinsky Wesley Chapel FL 314 50 206 37:45.8 12:11/M
34 Kyle Keith Tampa FL 283 46 213 37:54.2 12:14/M
35 Richard Prado Tampa FL 908 43 223 38:40.3 12:28/M
36 Steven Rehbaum Riverview FL 301 44 241 39:59.0 12:54/M
37 Corey Allen Tampa FL 413 45 264 41:32.0 13:24/M
38 Mark Prest Odessa FL 335 47 281 43:19.6 13:58/M
39 Thomas Jordan 887 48 288 44:25.0 14:20/M
40 Craig Cross Riverview FL 470 43 294 44:56.8 14:30/M
41 John Boelhower Seffner FL 387 48 326 48:23.9 15:36/M
42 Dan Wood Elgin IL 870 48 328 48:44.5 15:43/M
43 Kevin McAdoo Tampa FL 375 46 369 53:23.0 17:13/M
44 John Sierra Brandon FL 297 48 399 57:52.3 18:40/M
45 Gerald Germino Lutz FL 518 46 409 59:33.7 19:13/M
46 Charles Yezak Tampa FL 874 45 413 1:01:14.4 19:45/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Backlund Safety Harbor FL 421 53 58 27:50.7 8:59/M
2 Janet Nelson Tampa FL 608 55 107 31:02.6 10:01/M
3 Valentina Leavitt Tampa FL 311 56 148 33:31.8 10:49/M
4 Teresa Bunn 917 57 150 33:36.8 10:50/M
5 Marie Borland Tampa FL 440 55 160 34:14.5 11:03/M
6 Michelle Shimberg Tampa FL 808 54 202 37:27.6 12:05/M
7 Annette Weintraub Lutz FL 332 52 215 37:56.2 12:14/M
8 Terri Gissal Land O Lakes FL 526 56 247 40:27.3 13:03/M
9 Tracy Reader Marietta GA 633 56 267 41:40.2 13:26/M
10 Toni Seminick 891 51 272 42:29.3 13:42/M
11 Brenda Gissal Saint Petersburg FL 525 53 279 43:14.9 13:57/M
12 Elonda Zinge Seminole FL 165 53 285 44:04.3 14:13/M
13 Melanie Smith 826 51 291 44:39.4 14:24/M
14 Peggy Dlugozima Saint Petersburg FL 485 58 296 45:00.5 14:31/M
15 Christine Swahn Tampa FL 25 52 316 47:33.3 15:20/M
16 Karen Acor Lakeland FL 412 59 323 48:01.8 15:29/M
17 Bucky Jones-Lombard Tampa FL 349 52 325 48:19.1 15:35/M
18 Laura Siket 890 55 332 48:50.0 15:45/M
19 Kimberly Kelly-Clark Riverview FL 348 53 342 49:21.4 15:55/M
20 Bernice Cue 883 59 346 49:49.8 16:04/M
21 Kelly Jordan Brooksville FL 889 51 348 50:01.0 16:08/M
22 Renee Schofield Tampa FL 187 57 357 51:30.6 16:37/M
23 Josephine Ang Saint Petersburg FL 324 53 358 51:42.0 16:41/M
24 Natalie Cummings Jacksonville FL 163 53 360 51:46.0 16:42/M
25 Marleny Rodriguez Riverview FL 372 58 363 52:39.4 16:59/M
26 Sheri Law Riverview FL 568 53 365 52:43.0 17:00/M
27 Starr Tyrka Tampa FL 393 58 377 55:09.4 17:47/M
28 Theresa Sierra Tampa FL 816 55 383 55:59.4 18:04/M
29 Yvette Harley 900 52 387 56:50.6 18:20/M
30 Elizabeth Moore Tampa FL 602 51 389 56:58.0 18:23/M
31 Adela Orozco Bradenton FL 340 57 394 57:28.5 18:32/M
32 Tammy Craig Lutz FL 467 51 400 57:54.1 18:41/M
33 Neicy Showers Gibsonton FL 809 51 401 57:55.0 18:41/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Helmick 878 51 3 19:51.5 6:24/M
2 Peter Ballentine Venice FL 880 54 15 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Alex Ramirez Tampa FL 629 59 23 24:04.4 7:46/M
4 James Stringini Venice FL 836 59 37 25:51.6 8:20/M
5 Joseph Martin Tampa FL 589 51 59 27:56.1 9:01/M
6 Gina Helmick Xenia OH 877 53 69 28:23.9 9:09/M
7 Robert Perallon Tampa FL 619 56 71 28:40.6 9:15/M
8 Eddie Weston Tampa FL 389 51 73 28:56.9 9:20/M
9 Dean Webster Tampa FL 865 54 83 29:24.5 9:29/M
10 Tom Hunt Clearwater FL 357 55 89 29:58.1 9:40/M
11 William Ferguson Tampa FL 496 55 99 30:28.8 9:50/M
12 Tim Backlund Safety Harbor FL 420 56 109 31:04.9 10:01/M
13 Greg Joyce Saint Petersburg FL 553 52 118 31:31.6 10:10/M
14 Joseph Folsom Clearwater FL 500 59 139 32:32.3 10:30/M
15 Peter Culsetha 879 52 145 33:00.4 10:39/M
16 Dave Tyson Riverview FL 850 52 151 33:37.6 10:51/M
17 Ric Rohm Riverview FL 641 52 157 34:00.3 10:58/M
18 Stanley Spencer Jr Riverview FL 829 52 159 34:13.7 11:02/M
19 Craig Roberts Riverview FL 637 53 167 34:38.2 11:10/M
20 Michael Hale Plant City FL 532 55 190 35:50.6 11:34/M
21 Frank Sierra Tampa FL 810 55 200 36:53.4 11:54/M
22 Ralph Schofield Tampa FL 177 60 221 38:27.2 12:24/M
23 Scott Lowke Tampa FL 574 58 226 38:55.0 12:33/M
24 Bo Archer Brandon FL 881 51 230 39:11.4 12:38/M
25 John Vest Clearwater FL 857 51 232 39:17.8 12:40/M
26 Jose Almodovar Tampa FL 342 52 238 39:48.2 12:50/M
27 Marc Lubowiecki Tampa FL 577 54 263 41:18.4 13:19/M
28 Carlos Rodgers Wimauma FL 639 59 273 42:38.1 13:45/M
29 Michael Wieber Tampa FL 53 60 283 43:24.9 14:00/M
30 Robert Dlugozima Saint Petersburg FL 484 58 295 45:00.5 14:31/M
31 Randy Leavitt Tampa FL 310 56 305 46:25.1 14:58/M
32 Danny Cummings Tampa FL 162 53 315 47:33.3 15:20/M
33 David Gott Tampa FL 529 52 317 47:41.2 15:23/M
34 David Thomas Plant City FL 843 57 318 47:41.5 15:23/M
35 John Muralt Plant City FL 604 51 319 47:54.9 15:27/M
36 Tod Stutzman New Port Richey FL 838 54 338 49:20.0 15:55/M
37 Lucio Rodriguez Riverview FL 370 57 340 49:20.8 15:55/M
38 Mike Nall Tampa FL 331 59 354 50:41.4 16:21/M
39 Kenneth Butler Tampa FL 447 59 362 51:55.2 16:45/M
40 Matthew Fournier Tampa FL 503 52 390 56:59.7 18:23/M
41 Jorge Ramos Kissimmee FL 630 59 419 1:02:20.1 20:06/M
42 Jim Hurley 902 54 422 1:02:22.9 20:07/M
Top

Female 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Proudence Rivera 895 75 137 32:30.8 10:29/M
2 Elizabeth Ann Canton Tampa FL 451 67 198 36:47.1 11:52/M
3 Judy Wichterman Tampa FL 392 67 234 39:28.3 12:44/M
4 Karla Dunnigan 919 62 290 44:27.0 14:20/M
5 Marcy Steward Hudson FL 292 68 321 47:57.4 15:28/M
6 Julia Alvarez Tampa FL 415 61 341 49:21.1 15:55/M
7 Nancy Price Tampa FL 626 63 345 49:41.5 16:02/M
8 Sally Barclay Wesley Chapel FL 385 64 359 51:43.1 16:41/M
9 Halina McAdoo Tavares FL 373 70 368 53:22.3 17:13/M
10 Maria Suarez Tampa FL 839 84 382 55:59.2 18:04/M
11 Sandra Schweitzer Tampa FL 802 65 416 1:02:07.1 20:02/M
12 Patricia Laaides 886 74 423 1:02:46.0 20:15/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Rosario Apollo Beach FL 407 62 51 27:08.6 8:45/M
2 Brian Shepard Tampa FL 897 73 53 27:17.1 8:48/M
3 Joe Kerkes Lutz FL 333 61 57 27:48.8 8:58/M
4 Roger Anderson Tampa FL 391 70 78 29:09.3 9:24/M
5 Phillip (rags) Ragan Saint Petersburg FL 329 70 111 31:08.6 10:03/M
6 Gary Marchman Sun City Center FL 586 71 191 36:12.7 11:41/M
7 Andrew Scaglione Tampa FL 648 65 233 39:27.5 12:44/M
8 Albert Hernandez Tampa FL 540 69 237 39:29.1 12:44/M
9 Fred Dellago Wimauma FL 474 65 254 41:03.0 13:15/M
10 Stephen Chu Tampa FL 462 62 277 43:06.0 13:54/M
11 Robert Ferretti Tampa FL 497 67 381 55:43.4 17:58/M
12 Reginaldo Orozco Bradenton FL 338 64 395 57:28.7 18:32/M
13 Tom Floyd Tampa FL 498 70 417 1:02:16.5 20:05/M
14 Thomas Duval Tampa FL 884 68 430 1:06:46.2 21:32/M