Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
Tampa Bay's Road Race Timing & 
Event Management Company

HOMEABOUTSERVICESEVENTSRESULTSRUNNING CLUBCONTACT

HY-TEK CERTIFIED TIMING CONTRACTOR
IPICO SPORTS TIMING CONTRACTOR
2014 Races
Event
Suncoast Run for the Arts

Watergrass 5k

Miles for Minds 5k 

Long Run at the Ranch

New Tampa Invite

Anclote Invite

Run with the Manatees

I Will Inspire 5k 

Kayla's 5k

All Saints Academy Invite

Options for Women's 5k 

Chasco Invitational 

Wildcat Invitational 

All Saints Invitational 

Mitchell Invitational 

Run for Smiles

Bryant Bronco 5k 

Mitchel Quad Track 

Bartow Track Meet

Sharks Invitational 

Mad March Dash 

Pasco Challenge

Fishhawk Duathlon

Admiral Farragut Track Meet

Tour de Village

Shamrock Sprint

Chasco Main Street Mile

Race for Freedom

Sunshine Athletic Conference

Special Olympics 5k 

Breakthrough for Brain Tumors 5k

Private Corporate 5k Event

Suncoast Relay's 

Robbie's Run & Walk

Race for Hope--DATE CHANGE

Save the Face Race

Gulf Middle School Quad

Run for Hope

District 4A District 6

Hare Racing Experience

Run 4 Love

West Pasco Middle School Championshis

2nd Annual Panther Mud Grudge

2nd Annual Durney Key Challenge

Rucchi Middle School Quad

Girls on the Run

East Pasco Middle School Championships

Run for Children 

Third Annual 5k4Q

Warrior Camp 5k Challenge

Hero Revolution 

Crusader Gallop

Donut Dash

​New Tampa Preseason Invite

Grand Hampton 5k 

Wiregrass Invitational 

Faster With FITniche 5k 

IRC Invite

King High School Invite

Together We Stand 5k

MADD Dash 

5k in the Park 

Seffner Invitational 

Mitchell Invitational 

Northeast Viking Invite 

CF SAB 4th Annual 5k Benefit Run 

2nd Annual Go for the Glow Run  

Anclote Invitational 

Amazing Love 5k 

CCC Invitational 

Hoofin for the Woofin 5k 

SAC Championships

PCAC Championships

FrankenFooter 5k 

FrankenFooter Half Marathon 

1A District Meet 

3A District 9 Meet

4A District 6 Meet

3A District 10 Meet

Run to End Homelessness 5k 

Little-Markou 5k Race to Educate

Trot Thru the Terrace

Race for Hope 5k 

Hike for Hospice 5k 

Cornerstone for Hospice 5k

Miles for Ministries 5k 

Wiregrass Wobble

BearyFit Duathlon 

The Great Escape Mud Run 

F.A.C.E 5k 

Joshua 1:9 Freedom Run 

The Elf Run 
Date
January 19, 2014

January 25, 2014

February 1, 2014

February 1, 2014

February 11, 2014

February 12, 2014

February 15, 2014

February 15, 2014

February 15, 2014

February 18, 2014

February 21, 2014

February 21, 2014

​February 22, 2014

February 27, 2014

February 28, 2014

March 1, 2014

March 1, 2014

March 4, 2014

March 6, 2014

March 7, 2014

March 8, 2014

March 8, 2014

March 9, 2014

March 13, 2014

March 15, 2014

March 16, 2014

March 22, 2014

March 22, 2014

March 29, 2014

March 29, 2014

March 29, 2014

April 3, 2014

April 4, 2014

April 5, 2014

November 15, 2014

April 5, 2014

April 10, 2014

April 12, 2014

April 16, 2014

April 19, 2014

April 19, 2014

April 22, 2014

April 26, 2014

April 26, 2014

April 29, 2014

May 3, 2014

​May 6, 2014

May 10, 2014

May 17, 2013

August 2, 2014

August 9, 2014

August 16, 2014

August 16, 2014

August 28, 2014

September 6, 2014

September 6, 2014

September 6, 2014

September 11, 2014

September 13, 2014

September 13, 2014

September 19, 2014

September 20, 2014

September 27, 2014

September 27, 2014

October 2, 2014

October 5, 2014

October 10, 2014

October 11, 2014

October 11, 2014

October 16, 2014

October 17, 2014 

October 18, 2014

October 23, 2014

October 25, 2014

October 26, 2014

October 28, 2014

October 29, 2014

October 29, 2014

October 30, 2014

November 1, 2014

November 8, 2014

November 15, 2014

November 15, 2014

November 16, 2014

November 22, 2014

November 22, 2014

November 27, 2014

December 6, 2014

December 6, 2014

December 13, 2014

December 13, 2014

December 13, 2014
Time
9:00AM

8:00AM

8:00Am

8:00AM

3:30PM

3:30PM

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

3:30PM

7:00PM

3:30PM

8:00AM

3:30PM

3:30PM

8:00 AM

8:00AM

3:30PM

3:00PM

3:30PM

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

3:00PM

8:30AM

10:30AM

12:00PM

TBA

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

6:30AM

3:30PM

8:00AM

8:00AM

9:30AM

4:00PM

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

4:00PM

8:00AM

7:30AM

4:00PM

8:30AM

3:30PM

8:00AM​

8:00AM

6:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

5:00PM

5:00PM

8:00AM

8:00AM

7:30AM

5:30PM

4:00PM

8:30AM

7:00PM

7:30AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

4:00PM

8:00AM

6:00PM

8:00AM

TBA

4:00PM

7:00PM

4:00PM

4:00PM

5:30PM

7:00AM

5:00PM

4:30PM

4:00PM

9:00AM

8:00AM

7:30AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

TBA

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

7:30AM

8:00AM

8:00AM

8:00AM
​Location
Shops at Wiregrass, Wesley Chapel

Watergrass Elementary, Wesley Chapel

Lake Park, Lutz

John Long Middle School, Wesley Chapel

Wharton High School, Tampa

Anclote High School, Holiday

Lake Park, Lutz

Florida Orthopaedic Institute, Tampa

Starkey Park, New Port Richey

All Saints Academy, Winter Haven 

Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland

Gulf High School, New Port Richey

Wharton High School, Tampa

All Saints Academy, Winter Haven

​Mitchell High School, New Port Richey

Waterfront Park, Port Richey

Mary Bryant Elementary, Tampa

Mitchell High School

Bartow High School

Anclote High School, Holiday

Downtown, Dade City

Starkey Park, New Port Richey

Mosiac, Lithia

Admiral Farragut Academy, St. Pete

Carrollwood, Tampa

Fitzgerald's Irish Tavern, New Port Richey

Schwettman Education Center, N.P.R.

Cypress Point Community Church, Tampa

Anclote High School

Pasco County

Al Lopez Park, Tampa

Downtown Tampa

Gulf High School, N.P.R.

Word of Life, Hudson

Sims Park, New Port Richey

Pass-A-Grille Beach

Gulf High School

​Lake Park, Lutz

Wharton High School

University of South Florida, Tampa

Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland

Hudson High School

Genesis Prep, New Port Richey

Durney Key, Pasco

Sunlake High School

HCC, Tampa

John Long Middle School, Wesley Chapel

Safety Harbor Marina, Safety Harbor

E.G. Simmons Park, Ruskin

Webber University

Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland

Dover Sydney Trails, Brandon

Sims Park, New Port Richey

Pebble Creek Golf Course, Tampa

Grand Hampton Community Center

Wiregrass High School

Lakeland

IRC Campus, Largo

​King High School

Starkey Park 

Indian Rocks Beach

Lake Eva Park, Haines City

Dover Sydney Trails, Brandon

Starkey Park, New Port Richey

Crescent Lake Park, St. Pete

Central Florida Campus, Ocala

Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland

Anclote High School, Holiday

Al Lopez Park

Clearwater Central Catholic 

Lake Hollingsworth, Lakeland

Anclote High School

Northeast High School

Gill Dawg Marina, Port Richey

Gill Dawg Marina, Port Richey

Foundation Christian Academy, Valrico

TBA

Al Lopez Park, Tampa

Eagle Lake Park, Largo 

Gadsen Park, Tampa

Trinity Village Center

Temple Terrace, Tampa

Sims Park, New Port Richey

TBA, Pasco County

Lake Holllingsworth, Lakeland

Dade City

Wiregrass Wobble 

Long Leaf Elementary

LOL Correctional Institute

Northside Christian School, St. Petersburg

Al Lopez Park, Tampa

Tampa